Login or register  
TV

Grace Lee Whitney

Mostly Credited As: Grace Lee Whitney
Sometimes Credited As: Grace Whitnet
Grace Elaine Whitney
Lee Whitney
Ruth Whitney

Birth Name: Mary Ann Chase
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Grace Lee Whitney



Grace Lee Whitney Grace Lee Whitney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Trek: Phase II (2004)As: Janice Rand
Episode Cast Credits 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Star Trek 01x08: (May/09/2009) As Herself 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Flashback 03x02: (Sep/11/1996) As Janice Rand 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Does She, or Doesn't She? 01x19: (Mar/18/1980) As Chic Lady 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Deadly Trail 04x05: (Oct/16/1974) As Ida, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  The Secret of Mareno Bay 01x15: (Jan/15/1969) As Claire 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Run of the Savage 03x25: (Mar/11/1968) As Maggie 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Out of the Valley of Death 16x16: (Mar/07/1968) As Angela 
  The Last Shot 11x07: (Oct/25/1962) As Della 

Mannix (1967) 
  Another Final Exit (or, The Box) 01x20: (Feb/10/1968) As Gloria 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Knife in the Darkness 01x18: (Jan/25/1968) As guest star 

Ironside (1967) 
  Ironside (Mar/28/1967) As Stripper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rango (1967) 
  My Teepee Runneth Over 01x09: (Mar/10/1967) As Damsel 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman's Waterloo (2) 02x54: (Mar/09/1967) As Neila 
  King Tut's Coup (1) 02x53: (Mar/08/1967) As Neila 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The List of Alice McKenna 02x18: (Jan/23/1967) As Billie 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Balance of Terror 01x14: (Dec/15/1966) As Yeoman Janice Rand, [Starring Roles]
  The Conscience of the King 01x13: (Dec/08/1966) As Yeoman Janice Rand, [Starring Roles]
  The Corbomite Maneuver 01x10: (Nov/10/1966) As Yeoman Janice Rand, [Starring Roles]
  Miri 01x08: (Oct/27/1966) As Yeoman Janice Rand 

Bewitched (1964) 
  It Shouldn't Happen to a Dog 01x03: (Oct/01/1964) As Babs Livingston 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Do Unto Others, Then Gallop 01x24: (Mar/19/1964) As Tangerine O'Shea 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  White Snow, Red Ice 01x21: (Mar/13/1964) As Mona, [Featuring]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Andrew Elliott Story 07x21: (Feb/10/1964) As Nora 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  An Echo of Conscience 01x18: (Jan/26/1964) As Sally Burns 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Controlled Experiment 01x16: (Jan/13/1964) As Carla Duveen 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  88 Bars 06x07: (Nov/01/1963) As Natasha 
  The Left Field Caper 05x29: (Apr/26/1963) As  
  Falling Stars 05x13: (Jan/04/1963) As Binnie Clark 
  Penthouse on Skid Row 04x18: (Jan/19/1962) As Mimi Frazer 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Line of Fire 04x29: (May/14/1963) As Fran 
  The Night They Shot Santa Claus 04x01: (Sep/25/1962) As Penny 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Echo of Another Day 01x26: (Mar/27/1963) As Nina 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Neutral Corner 02x38: (Jun/11/1962) As Wendy Peters 
  Love Song for a Deadly Redhead 02x32: (Apr/30/1962) As Bernice 
  Count Seven! 02x01: (Sep/18/1961) As Lorraine Eldridge 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Tinhorn 04x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Rose 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Reprisal 07x23: (Mar/10/1962) As Pearl 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Night on the Town 03x15: (Jan/26/1962) As Darlene 
  Hit and Miss 03x08: (Dec/01/1961) As Susie 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Call to Danger 10x12: (Dec/10/1961) As Audrey Henderson 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The World is Her Oyster 01x24: (Mar/26/1961) As Barbara 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Good and the Bad 03x24: (Mar/23/1961) As Louise Talbot 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Honor Bright 05x17: (Feb/02/1961) As Ellen 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Kill the Editor 04x14: (Dec/16/1958) As Saloon Girl (as Ruth Whitney) 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  A Detective Tail 01x27: (Jul/19/1958) As Tempest Flame 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Night People 01x17: (Jan/24/1958) As Midge 
  Dice of Fortune 02x02: (Unknown) As Midge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grace Lee Whitney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news