Login or register  
TV

Perry Saturn

Mostly Credited As: Perry Saturn
Sometimes Credited As: Saturn
The Gargoyle
The Iron Horseman
Eliminator Saturn
Perry Saturno

Birth Name: Perry Alfred Satullo
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Perry Saturn



TV Appearances

WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Perry Saturn / Saturn (2000 - 2001)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (1997 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1997 - 2000)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (1995 - 1997)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Perry Saturn / Saturn (1997 - 2000)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Wrestling legend Killer Kowalski (Wladek Kowalski) trained Perry at his “Killer Kowalski's Professional Wrestling School” in Malden, Massachusetts, he made his in-ring debut on 27 October 1990 as ‘Saturn’ in the United States Wrestling Federation.

He has feuded with Chris Jericho, The Dudley Boyz, Eddie Guerrero, The Gangsters, Raven, RVD and Sabu.

He has had the following in-ring names/nicknames of Eliminator Saturn, The Gargoyle, The Iron Horseman, Perry Saturn, Perry Saturno and Saturn.

His moves are The Brainbuster, Death Valley Driver, Double Underhook Powerbomb, Fireman Carry into Flapjack, Leg Sweep, Northern Lights Suplex, Rings of Saturn, Saturn Bomb (Falcon Arrow), Saturnsault, Thrust Kick, Top Rope Elbow &Vertical Body Slam.

Some of Perry’s quotes from the past include: "Life's a drag." "You're welcome." "The Blue Ones Are For Fiber." "Yahtzee!" "Moppy!" "What are you looking at?" "Mind over Matter, I don't mind and you don't matter."

Perry Saturn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..