Login or register  
TV

Russell Peters

Mostly Credited As: Russell Peters
Birth Name: Russell Dominic Peters
Date Of Birth: 1970
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Russell Peters



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Russell Peters vs. The World (2013)As: Himself
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (Judge; S08-)
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Himself (Host 2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Just For Laughs (1984) 
  JFL: Russell Peters 31x04: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Social (2013) 
  Russell Peters, Trish Stratus 02x28: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 
  Russell Peters 02x07: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Canada AM (1972) 
  Denzel Washington; Candid Canadian Comic; Thomas King 42x09: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Tom Green Live (2013) 
  Russell Peters 01x07: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Andy Cohen Surprises Bethenny 02x26: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself 

Match Game (CA) (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Sep/06/2013) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Sep/04/2013) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 

Brickleberry (2012) 
  Hello Dottie 01x07: (Nov/13/2012) Voiced  Ajay (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Moody Foodie 02x07: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Tran 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Olly Murs, Kimberly Wyatt, Matthew Crosby, Russell Peters 12x09: (Nov/25/2011) As Himself 

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Aug/25/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Michael Sheen, Russell Peters, Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 05x20: (Jan/30/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Chenoweth, Russell Peters, Lifehouse 16x63: (Feb/15/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Cheryl Hines, Shaun White, Russell Peters 04x117: (Aug/02/2006) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Peters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Atlantic Release First Image from Penny Dreadful Season 2

Sky Atlantic have released a first image from the new season of 'Penny..

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..