Login or register  
TV

Cariba Heine

Mostly Credited As: Cariba Heine
Birth Name: Cariba Cecilie Heine
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: South Africa
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Cariba Heine


Cariba was born in South Africa on the 1st October 1988 and move to Australia 1991.

She has been performing since the age of 3yrs, she likes Acting & Dancing, and wants to continue in the industry for a long time.

Cariba's Credits include the short film Ballistic Sessions playing the lead role Amanda & was hired as the youngest dancer performing at the Stargazers Convention in Sydney. She has performed in many stage productions including a tour through the USA and was featured in the UK artist Will Young's Video Clip.

Cariba is an extremely dedicated and determined actress. For this role she hired a personal swimming coach to build up her strength in the water. Her hard work paid off when Cariba was recalled for the final audition which was filmed underwater.

Cariba Heine Cariba Heine Cariba Heine
TV Appearances

Main cast 
H2O: Just Add Water (2006)As: Rikki Chadwick
Blue Water High (2005)As: Bridget Sanchez (2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Pacific (2010) 
  Peleliu Airfield 01x06: (Apr/18/2010) As Phyllis 
  Gloucester/Pavuvu/Banika 01x04: (Apr/04/2010) As Phyllis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cariba Heine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..