Login or register  
TV

Claire Holt

Mostly Credited As: Claire Holt
Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Claire Holt



Claire Holt Claire Holt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Originals (2013)As: Rebekah Mikaelson (S01)
H2O: Just Add Water (2006)As: Emma Gilbert
Episode Cast Credits 

The Originals (2013) 
  The Map of Moments 02x09: (Dec/08/2014) As Rebekah Mikaelson, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Brothers That Care Forgot 02x08: (Nov/24/2014) As Rebekah Mikaelson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Rebirth 02x01: (Oct/06/2014) As Rebekah Mikaelson, [Special Guest Stars]
  From a Cradle to a Grave 01x22: (May/13/2014) As Rebekah Mikaelson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Malin Akerman, Claire Holt, Metallica 11x52: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Meredith Vieira, Josh Radnor 10x38: (Mar/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  500 Years of Solitude 05x11: (Jan/23/2014) As Rebekah Mikaelson, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Know What You Did Last Summer 05x01: (Oct/03/2013) As Rebekah Mikaelson 
  Graduation 04x23: (May/16/2013) As Rebekah Mikaelson (One Of The Originals, Klaus' Sister) 
  The Walking Dead 04x22: (May/09/2013) As Rebekah Mikaelson (One Of The Originals, Klaus' Sister) 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Picture This 02x09: (Aug/09/2011) As Samara 
  Never Letting Go 02x06: (Jul/19/2011) As Samara 
  Blind Dates 02x04: (Jul/05/2011) As Samara 
  The Goodbye Look 02x02: (Jun/21/2011) As Samara 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Holt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..