Login or register  
TV

Cliff Osmond

Mostly Credited As: Cliff Osmond
Birth Name: Clifford Osman Ebrahim
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1937 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 22, 2012
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Cliff Osmond



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Time Served 01x06: (Jul/30/1992) As Bruno Semple 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Oceans White With Phone 01x07: (Jan/15/1992) As Unknown 

Hell Town (1985) 
  Love and Four Corners 01x10: (Nov/20/1985) As Mike 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Company Secrets 03x19: (Feb/15/1985) As Alexei Karpov 
  Escape from Nam (2) 03x07: (Nov/09/1984) As Alexei Carpov 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knights of the Fast Lane 03x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Jim Courtney 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  A Grave Mistake 02x22: (Apr/07/1984) As Mr. Pratt 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Year of the Dog 05x10: (Dec/13/1983) As Vasquez 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Design for Death 02x05: (Oct/31/1979) As Henry Gates 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Disaster Squad 02x04: (Oct/07/1978) As Michael 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Velvet Jungle 02x22: (Mar/05/1977) As Harry Wheeling 

Rhoda (1974) 
  What Are You Doing New Year's Eve? 03x14: (Jan/03/1977) As Unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  By Silence Betrayed 04x08: (Nov/14/1976) As Johnny Bannister 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Sing It Again, Sonny 02x22: (Mar/02/1976) As Momo 
  Witch Hunt 02x16: (Jan/13/1976) As Walt 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Dry Ice 01x05: (Mar/01/1976) As Frank Shafer 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Eye for an Eye 04x17: (Dec/30/1975) As Unknown 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Barnard Wants Out 01x06: (Oct/06/1975) As Elevator Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Election 05x03: (Sep/27/1975) As Clyde 
  It's How You Play the Game 04x19: (Feb/01/1975) As Gus 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Windy City (aka School For Crime) 01x23: (Mar/12/1975) As Augie Swoboda 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Incident in the Kill Zone 02x12: (Jan/07/1975) As Faust 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Straight on 'til Morning 02x06: (Nov/08/1974) As Sheriff Bob Kemp 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy, the Sheriff 06x18: (Jan/28/1974) As Clyde Thomas 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  The Face of Murder 01x05: (Jan/05/1972) As Bull 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  North Is Now South 01x13: (Dec/18/1971) As Slade 

The Chicago Teddy Bears (1971) 
  The Big Grab 01x05: (Oct/15/1971) As Granite 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Pike (2) 16x24: (Mar/08/1971) As Tom Macomb 
  Pike (1) 16x23: (Mar/01/1971) As Tom Macomb 
  Celia 15x22: (Feb/23/1970) As Ben Sommars 
  Roots of Fear 15x13: (Dec/15/1969) As Daniel Sadler 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Hideaway 01x15: (Jan/14/1971) As Efram 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Compulsion 02x16: (Jan/16/1970) As Burglar 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Chamber of Fear 02x09: (Nov/16/1969) As Jolo 
  Seven Little Indians 01x19: (Feb/23/1969) As Grotius 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Uptight Town 01x19: (Feb/18/1969) As Al Jennings 

Ironside (1967) 
  Trip to Hashbury 01x26: (Mar/21/1968) As Freddie 

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  Search and Destroy 01x22: (Mar/05/1968) As Frank Bentley 

Batman (1966) 
  The Wail of the Siren 03x03: (Sep/28/1967) As Andante 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Crittendon Plan 03x01: (Sep/09/1967) As Marko 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  An Echo of Anger 01x04: (Oct/01/1966) As Joshua 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Midas Mantee 
  Yahoo 01x03: (Sep/30/1965) As Running Antelope 

My Living Doll (1964) 
  Pool Shark 01x16: (Jan/06/1965) As Fat Sam 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Toy Jungle 06x11: (Dec/06/1963) As Sam Reardon 

Glynis (1963) 
  Catsa Nostra 01x11: (Dec/04/1963) As Big Max 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Call It a Lifetime 01x01: (Sep/15/1963) As Porky Flint 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Alias Bill Hawks 06x34: (May/15/1963) As Chester Cole 
  The John Bernard Story 06x10: (Nov/21/1962) As Ben Gill 
  The Jud Steele Story 05x31: (May/02/1962) As Simmons 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Caravan 06x24: (Feb/23/1963) As Koro 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Globe of Death 04x18: (Feb/05/1963) As Augie the Slob 
  The Monkey Wrench 03x28: (Jul/05/1962) As Barney Kova 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Thunder In Pleasant Valley 01x05: (Feb/04/1963) As Telford 

Saints and Sinners (1962) 
  Ten Days For a Shirt-Tail 01x02: (Sep/24/1962) As Keller 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Gift 03x32: (Apr/27/1962) As Manuelo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  One for the Road 01x27: (Apr/12/1962) As Dr. Alton McKendrick 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Sweepstakes (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 2 01x02 Feb/02/1979 As: Writer
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mystery of the African Safari 02x06 Oct/16/1977 As: Writer
Serpico (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Serbian Connection 01x11 Dec/24/1976 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The House on Hyde Street 01x22 Mar/01/1973 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cliff Osmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..