Login or register  
TV

Mike Mazurki

Mostly Credited As: Mike Mazurki
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Mazurki

Birth Name: Michail Mazuruski
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1907 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Tarnopol, Galicia, Austria-Hungary [now Ternopil
Date Of Death: December 09, 1990
Cause Of Death: (Glendale, California)
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Mike Mazurki



TV Appearances

Main cast 
It's About Time (1966)As: Clon (episodes 1-18, 26)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Love Island/The Sisters 06x21: (May/07/1983) As Ug 
  Naughty Marietta/The Winning Ticket 06x09: (Jan/08/1983) As Le Rat des Marecages 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Mother Angel 03x10: (Nov/15/1978) As Robbins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  Three for the Money 02x22: (Mar/13/1977) As Blaine 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Ordeal 01x22: (Mar/07/1976) As Simms 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Superstition 01x12: (Apr/05/1973) As Hannibal 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #103 05x11: (Nov/29/1971) As Himself 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Trafton 17x07: (Oct/25/1971) As Whale 

Mannix (1967) 
  Days Beyond Recall 05x06: (Oct/20/1971) As Kony 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Dead Wrong 11x11: (Dec/07/1969) As Big Jack 
  Stage Door Johnnies 09x34: (Jul/28/1968) As Big Man 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Giants and All That Jazz 02x06: (Oct/26/1969) As Loach 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Great Tag-Team Match 06x23: (Feb/07/1968) As wrestler 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery 03x12: (Dec/05/1967) As Girard 

Batman (1966) 
  The Wail of the Siren 03x03: (Sep/28/1967) As Allegro 

Rango (1967) 
  Diamonds Look Better Around Your Neck Than a Rope 01x08: (Mar/03/1967) As Downey 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  The Friendly Physician 02x29: (Apr/07/1966) As Igor 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Pick Me Another Time to Die 01x24: (Feb/26/1966) As Rule Vernon 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Gabriel 02x16: (Jan/06/1966) As El Toro 

F Troop (1965) 
  Our Hero, What's His Name? 01x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Geronimo 

Laredo (1965) 
  Pride of the Rangers 01x13: (Dec/16/1965) As Pvt. Percy Flower 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Counterspy 06x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Beppol 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Glick, the Strongman 02x13: (Dec/27/1964) As Tiger Donovan 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Knock Wood, Here Comes Charlie 01x09: (Nov/19/1964) As Leo "Knuckles" Kraus 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Missing Button 08x01: (Sep/24/1964) As Cully Barstow 
  The Case of the Deadly Verdict 07x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Arthur Jacks 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Duncan McIvor Story 07x25: (Mar/09/1964) As Corporal Otto Moller 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Lame Duck 01x21: (Feb/09/1964) As Bill Jim 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  It Takes a Heap of Living to Make a Cave a Home 03x31: (May/15/1962) As Og 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Man in the Middle 03x21: (Apr/05/1962) As Moose Tobin 
  The Artichoke King 01x08: (Dec/03/1959) As Frankie Marlowe 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Don't Shoot the Piano Player 05x26: (Mar/10/1962) As JoJo 
  Love's Young Dream 04x02: (Sep/17/1960) As Power 
  Ella West 01x17: (Jan/04/1958) As Breed 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Duke on the Bum 02x07: (Nov/18/1961) As Rhino 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Open House 09x23: (Mar/05/1961) As Hood 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Accuser 02x38: (Jun/06/1960) As guest star 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Long Odds 01x23: (Feb/16/1960) As Jim Raskin 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Outlaw Kingdom 01x14: (Dec/07/1956) As Butcher of Barbados 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 10 06x10: (Jan/05/1954) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 6 04x06: (Oct/23/1951) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 37 02x37: (May/30/1950) As Himself 

Duffy's Tavern (1954) 
  Archie the Ex-Coward 01x29: (1954) As McGurk 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Perry Como and Martha Raye 04x11: (Dec/13/1953) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 02x24: (Feb/10/1952) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 02x18: (Dec/30/1951) As Himself 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Policeman's Gun 01x36: (Unknown) As Banning 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Leading Lady 01x04: (Unknown) As Perry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Mazurki Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news