Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Gammon


Mostly Credited As: James Gammon
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Gammon

Birth Name: James Richard Gammon
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1940 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newman, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 16, 2010
Cause Of Death: liver cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

James Gammon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nash Bridges (1996)As: Nick Bridges (S02-S06)
Middle Ages (1992)As: Dave
Bagdad Cafe (1990)As: Rudy
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Scars and Souvenirs 03x18: (Mar/15/2007) As Mr. Scofield (Patient: Bullet In His Back) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Visits a Farm 05x14: (Feb/09/2007) As Oates 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Justice Delayed 04x05: (Oct/24/2004) As Olin Price 

LAX (2004) 
  The Longest Day 01x03: (Sep/27/2004) As Bill Blakely 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  Two Wheels, Full Throttle, No Breaks 01x11: (Feb/22/2003) Voiced  Doc Hemlock 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Vanishing Act 01x06: (Apr/26/1996) As Nick Bridges 
  High Impact 01x04: (Apr/12/1996) As Nick Bridges 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  God is My Co-Counsel 08x14: (Mar/10/1994) As Reverend Joseph Halliday 
  F.O.B. 07x15: (Apr/01/1993) As Thomas Quinn 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  British East Africa, September 1909 01x04: (Mar/18/1992) As T.R. 

Crime Story (1986) 
  The Pinnacle 01x20: (Feb/27/1987) As Jack Claymore 
  The Survivor 01x19: (Feb/13/1987) As Jack Claymore 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Out of the Past 01x14: (Jan/15/1986) As Michael Cub 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Armed Response 01x20: (Mar/31/1985) As Billy Don Baker 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Old Debts 04x04: (Nov/05/1984) As Brian Holgate 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  A Place to Call Home 01x13: (Aug/31/1984) As Unknown 

Kaz (1978) 
  Trouble on the South Side 01x16: (Feb/21/1979) As Freeman 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in the Stretch 03x13: (Dec/20/1978) As Gates 
  Angels on Ice (2) 02x04: (Sep/21/1977) As Billy 
  Angels on Ice (1) 02x03: (Sep/21/1977) As Billy 

Code R (1977) 
  Federal Case 01x04: (Feb/11/1977) As Diilard 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Torch 01x07: (Dec/18/1976) As Joe Carter 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Blood Money 02x16: (Feb/11/1976) As Harry 

Cannon (1971) 
  Quasar Kill 05x21: (Feb/04/1976) As Sheriff Ryder 
  Country Blues 01x04: (Oct/05/1971) As Keely 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Final Burial 04x13: (Dec/11/1975) As Andy Lucker 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Prophecy 04x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Zack Rosswell 
  The Fighter 04x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Zack Rosswell 
  The Venture 03x25: (Mar/06/1975) As Zack Rosswell 
  The Song 03x23: (Feb/20/1975) As Zack Rosswell 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  River of Fear 03x20: (Feb/13/1975) As Sheriff 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Nature of Evil 02x21: (Mar/21/1974) As Jake 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Diamond Run 09x18: (Mar/10/1974) As Cauldwell 
  Turnabout 06x24: (Mar/07/1971) As Ben McCann 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Susan Was Evil 19x12: (Dec/03/1973) As Dudley 
  My Father, My Son 11x30: (Apr/23/1966) As Arnie Jeffords 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Only the Bad Come to Sonora 04x03: (Oct/02/1970) As Lafe 

Lancer (1968) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 02x01: (Sep/23/1969) As Clint Meek 
  Wild Horse 01x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Wes 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Small Taste of Justice 06x14: (Dec/20/1967) As Cal Mason 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Ordeal by Terror 02x12: (Nov/24/1967) As Mickey 

Batman (1966) 
  The Unkindest Tut of All 03x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Osris 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Man Without Land 08x29: (Apr/09/1967) As Harry Jeffers 

The Road West (1966) 
  The Gunfighter 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Pete Fowler 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Night of the Wolf 01x02: (Sep/14/1966) As Stennis 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Freebooters 01x25: (Apr/01/1966) As Egan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Gammon Quotes

No quotes added for this person