Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bob Champion


Mostly Credited As: Bob Champion
Birth Name: Robert Champion
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England

Bob Champion




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 5, 2013 14x95: (Apr/05/2013) As Himself 
  April 4, 2013 14x94: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself 
  April 5, 2011 12x95: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  John Inverdale, Dennis Taylor, Mark Lawrenson, Graham Bell, Bob Champion 02x02: (Dec/08/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 31, 2009 03x164: (Mar/31/2009) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 2993 44x82: (Apr/18/2001) As Himself 
  Episode 2992 44x81: (Apr/17/2001) As Himself 
  Episode 2991 44x80: (Apr/16/2001) As Himself 
  Episode 2990 44x79: (Apr/13/2001) As Himself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1981 02x07: (Feb/19/1997) As Himself 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Christmas Special 1987 10x12: (Dec/19/1987) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 279 02x30: (Feb/13/1984) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Bob Champion 22x01: (Oct/13/1981) As Himself 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Love Thine Enemy Raid 02x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Lt. Bruener 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Scientist 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As German Sergeant 

Combat! (1962) 
  Crossfire 04x08: (Nov/02/1965) As German Sergeant 
  Beneath the Ashes 03x32: (Apr/27/1965) As German Capt. 
  Fly Away Home 03x09: (Nov/17/1964) As German Pvt. 
  The Wounded Don't Cry 02x06: (Oct/22/1963) As S.S. Lance Corporal 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Escape (2) 01x20: (Feb/17/1963) As Sentry 
  Escape (1) 01x19: (Feb/10/1963) As Sentry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Champion Quotes

No quotes added for this person