Login or register  
TV

Skip Ward

Mostly Credited As: Skip Ward
Sometimes Credited As: James Ward

Birth Name: Rufus King Ward IV
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1932 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: June 27, 2003
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes

Skip Ward


Skip Ward died at the age of 70 and was born on September 12, 1932.
He is known for the show V (1983) (Producer).
He was born in Cleveland, Ohio (USA) and died on June 27, 2003,
He is deceased (Natural Causes)

Skip Ward
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: J.R. Barnett (#1) (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Stolen Lullaby 02x24: (May/21/1994) As Zimmer 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Oh Say Can You Sing? 02x14: (Jan/08/1978) As Cop 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  In Hazard 02x18: (Feb/06/1976) As Walt Rayner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Kelly's Song 04x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Dave Lambert, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Dead We Leave Behind 01x01: (Sep/15/1972) As Tommy Harper 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Diagnosis: Corruption 01x15: (Jan/05/1972) As unknown 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  I Am My Brother's Keeper 04x15: (Jan/04/1972) As Harry Ayres 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hitchhiker 06x23: (Feb/28/1971) As Lethan Miles 
  Flight 05x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Nick Sorenson 
  Region of Peril 03x20: (Feb/25/1968) As Tony Chandler 
  Counter-Stroke 03x02: (Sep/24/1967) As Burt Reese 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Bait 05x06: (Nov/07/1968) As Davey 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Bed of Strangers 02x16: (Dec/21/1967) As Hayworth 

Batman (1966) 
  Surf's Up! Joker's Under! 03x10: (Nov/16/1967) As Riptide 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Judgment (1) 04x29: (Aug/22/1967) As Nat Harris 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Beachhead 01x01: (Jan/10/1967) As Man (as James Ward), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Clancy 01x21: (Feb/25/1964) As Sean O'Kelley 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Clampetts and the Dodgers 01x29: (Apr/10/1963) As Walsh Wesson 

The Gertrude Berg Show (1961) 
  The First Test 01x02: (Oct/11/1961) As Joe Caldwell 
  The First Day 01x01: (Oct/04/1961) As Joe Caldwell 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Hill of Ghosts 02x30: (May/15/1961) As Yank 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Flare Up 01x34: (Aug/17/1960) As Captain Webb 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Perfect Setup 02x33: (May/20/1960) As Victor King 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Sheep's Clothing 01x29: (May/06/1960) As Burton 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Terrence Costigan 05x17: (Jan/14/1959) As Bridges 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Last Town Car (2) 06x20: (Feb/23/1958) As Boy 
  The Last Town Car (1) 06x19: (Feb/16/1958) As Boy 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Eight-Nine-Ten, You're Dead 01x09: (Unaired) As Delbert Reese, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Dukes of Hazzard (1979)• Associate Producer (1979-1983)
V (1983) (1983)• Producer (S03)
The Pirate (1978)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skip Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..