TV

Lyn Peters


Mostly Credited As: Lyn Peters
Birth Name: Evelyn Anne Peters
Date Of Birth: 1941
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Argentina
Date Of Death: September 10, 2013

Lyn Peters




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Waterloo at Napoleon 01x04: (Oct/09/1971) As Margo 
  Waterloo at Napoleon 01x04: (Oct/09/1971) As Margo 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  It's Dynamite 06x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Elsa 
  It's Dynamite 06x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Elsa 
  How to Escape From Prison Camp Without Really Trying 03x26: (Mar/02/1968) As Audrey St. Laurence 
  How to Escape From Prison Camp Without Really Trying 03x26: (Mar/02/1968) As Audrey St. Laurence 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Run, Robot, Run 03x23: (Mar/16/1968) As Mrs. Neal 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Canyon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Canyon 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bloody Tower (3) 03x13: (Dec/07/1967) As Lady Prudence 
  The Foggiest Notion (2) 03x12: (Nov/30/1967) As Lady Prudence 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Prudence 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Traitor 04x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Julia Cartwright 
  The Traitor 04x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Julia Cartwright 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Test Tube Killer Affair 04x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Miss Lamb, [Featuring]
  The Test Tube Killer Affair 04x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Miss Lamb, [Featuring]

Laredo (1965) 
  Short, Happy Fatherhood of Reese Bennett 02x17: (Jan/27/1967) As Nellie 
  Short, Happy Fatherhood of Reese Bennett 02x17: (Jan/27/1967) As Nellie 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Last Chance Raid 01x20: (Jan/23/1967) As 1st Monitor 
  The Last Chance Raid 01x20: (Jan/23/1967) As 1st Monitor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyn Peters Quotes

No quotes added for this person