TV

Peter Ellis


Mostly Credited As: Peter Ellis
Birth Name: Peter J. Ellis
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1936 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England

Peter Ellis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bill (1984)As: Charles Brownlow (1984-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 012 18x21: (May/02/2002) As Charles Brownlow 
  Episode 012 18x21: (May/02/2002) As Charles Brownlow 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Tuesday 24th April 1979 08x32: (Apr/24/1979) As Buster Stevens 
  Tuesday 24th April 1979 08x32: (Apr/24/1979) As Buster Stevens 
  Tuesday 8th November 1977 06x81: (Nov/08/1977) As Buster Stevens 
  Monday 16th April 1973 02x31: (Apr/16/1973) As Stan 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 15 Jan, 1979 20x05: (Jan/15/1979) Voiced  Race Commentator 
  Mon 15 Jan, 1979 20x05: (Jan/15/1979) Voiced  Race Commentator 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reg Sudworth 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reg Sudworth 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  Proposals 01x06: (Dec/13/1978) As Osborne 
  Proposals 01x06: (Dec/13/1978) As Osborne 
  Venus at the Prow 01x02: (Nov/15/1978) As Osborne 
  Venus at the Prow 01x02: (Nov/15/1978) As Osborne 

Crown Court (1972) 
  R. v Vennings & Vennings: Part 3 01x18: (Nov/17/1972) As Jury Foreman 
  R. v Vennings & Vennings: Part 3 01x18: (Nov/17/1972) As Jury Foreman 
  R. v Vennings & Vennings: Part 2 01x17: (Nov/16/1972) As Jury Foreman 
  R. v Vennings & Vennings: Part 2 01x17: (Nov/16/1972) As Jury Foreman 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Schooling of Apes 01x03: (Jan/20/1972) As Officer of the Guard 

Sanctuary (UK) (1967) 
  The Autumn Campaign 01x07: (Aug/07/1967) As Detective Blake 
  The Autumn Campaign 01x07: (Aug/07/1967) As Detective Blake 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Hi-Jack 08x02: (Nov/10/1965) As Frank Turner 
  Hi-Jack 08x02: (Nov/10/1965) As Frank Turner 
  The Grass 07x09: (Mar/29/1965) As Graham 
  The Grass 07x09: (Mar/29/1965) As Graham 

The Saint (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Patrick 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Patrick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person