Login or register  
TV

Mel Epstein

Mostly Credited As: Mel Epstein
Birth Name: Melvin Epstein
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1910 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Date Of Death: December 14, 1994





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Broken Arrow (1956)• Producer
Lancer (1968)• Unit Production Manager (1968-1969)
Medical Center (US) (1969)• Associate Producer (1969-1971)
Men into Space (1959)• Associate Producer
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Assistant To The Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Epstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..