TV

Stephen Dillane


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Dillane
Sometimes Credited As: Stephen Dillon

Birth Name: Stephen J. Dillane
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Stephen Dillane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tunnel (2013)As: DCI Karl Roebuck
Secret State (2012)As: Paul J. Clark
Hunted (2012)As: Rupert Keel
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Stannis Baratheon (2011 - present)
John Adams (2008)As: Thomas Jefferson
Anna Karenina (2000) (2000)As: Karenin
Episode Cast Credits 

A Touch of Cloth (2012) 
  Undercover Cloth (2) 02x02: (Sep/01/2013) As Macratty 
  Undercover Cloth (1) 02x01: (Aug/25/2013) As Macratty 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Secret of Chimneys 05x02: (Dec/27/2010) As CI Finch 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Secret Garden 37x01: (Nov/30/1987) As Captain Lennox 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Searching (1) 04x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Bradford Galt 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Dillane Quotes

No quotes added for this person