Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Buddy Lewis


Mostly Credited As: Buddy Lewis
Birth Name: Buddy Leonard Lewis
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1916 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 22, 1986

Buddy Lewis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel on a Roll 05x15: (Jun/10/1981) As Dealer, [Featuring]
  Angels Belong in Heaven 03x12: (Dec/06/1978) As Man at Airport, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Dog Story 05x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Bailiff 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Fights the System 06x24: (Mar/18/1974) As Second Male Diner 
  Lucy and Chuck Connors Have a Surprise Slumber Party 06x13: (Dec/17/1973) As Greg 
  Lucy and Carol Burnett 02x24: (Mar/02/1970) As Cafeteria Customer 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Shape-Up 06x05: (Oct/16/1971) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Hello, Columbus - Goodbye, America 05x24: (May/01/1970) As Mario 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Return to Darkness, Return to Light 02x23: (Mar/17/1970) As Cab Driver, [Featuring]

The Monkees (1966) 
  I've Got a Little Song Here 01x12: (Nov/28/1966) As Watchman 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  The Promotion 01x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Painter 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Then, Suddenly, Panic 05x26: (Mar/21/1966) As guest star 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  How Lucky Can You Get? 01x22: (Feb/19/1966) As Blackjack Dealer 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  My Son, the Councilman 08x17: (Jan/06/1966) As Hank 
  The Big Wheel 05x33: (May/02/1963) As Manny 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Lily's Star Boarder 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Mr. Leonard 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 711? 02x12: (Dec/09/1964) As Cab Driver 
  Who Killed April? 01x19: (Jan/31/1964) As Wrecking Yard Worker) 
  Who Killed Eleanora Davis? 01x13: (Dec/20/1963) As Vendor 
  Who Killed Holly Howard? 01x01: (Sep/20/1963) As Construction Worker 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  A Place to Belong 01x19: (Feb/11/1964) As Usher 
  No Middle Ground for Harry Kyle 01x03: (Oct/01/1963) As Guido 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  More Blessed to Give 06x18: (Jan/24/1963) As Pitchman 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Nor Practice Makes Perfect 01x03: (Sep/29/1962) As Lewis Markowitz 

Margie (1961) 
  The Matchmaker 01x06: (Nov/16/1961) As Walter 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  The Trailer 01x29: (May/11/1961) As Sincere Sidney 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Coney Red Hots 01x14: (Jan/28/1961) As Freddy the Mustard 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  His Brother's Keeper 02x17: (Jan/07/1961) As Pete Wade 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Contest for Aaron Gold 06x04: (Oct/18/1960) As guest star 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Bavarian Wedding Chest 01x03: (Oct/03/1960) As Mover 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Wings of an Angel 02x29: (Apr/18/1960) As Rocky Zino 
  The Missing Night Watchman 01x18: (Jan/26/1959) As Driver 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  My Little Gray Home 01x06: (Nov/28/1959) As Warren 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Bookie 04x03: (Oct/19/1959) As Sookey 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Maria 08x14: (Dec/23/1958) As Frank Tolan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Falling Angel 07x09: (Nov/16/1958) As Clown 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Magic Secret 06x02: (Feb/10/1958) As Eddie 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Decision 01x06: (Nov/06/1957) As Jake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buddy Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person