Login or register  
TV

Richard Jury

Mostly Credited As: Richard Jury
Birth Name: Richard Satriano
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1926 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Date Of Death: July 24, 2009




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Behind God's Back 01x18: (Feb/05/1969) As Dr. Wrigley 

Batman (1966) 
  Penguin's Clean Sweep 03x20: (Jan/25/1968) As Bank Teller 

That Girl (1966) 
  The Good Skate 02x02: (Sep/14/1967) As Business Man 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Bean Queen 05x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Addison, the Bean Salesman 

Gidget (1965) 
  Don't Defrost the Alligator 01x32: (Apr/21/1966) As Max 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  War of the Hotels 03x25: (Mar/08/1966) As Elroy 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  Over the Hill to the Junkyard 01x25: (Mar/01/1966) As Harper Cassidy 
  Lights, Camera, Mother 01x07: (Oct/26/1965) As Chick Flagg 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Wyatt Earp Rides Again 06x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Clarence Earp Dempsey 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Big Heap Herman 02x18: (Jan/20/1966) As The Man 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Photographer and the Undertaker 03x21: (Mar/15/1965) As Willis, [Co-Guest Stars]

Broadside (1964) 
  Behind the Eight Ball 01x15: (Jan/03/1965) As Bernard 
  Kill 'Em With Kindness 01x03: (Oct/04/1964) As Bernard 

Combat! (1962) 
  Bridgehead 02x02: (Sep/24/1963) As Pvt. Wayne Shrope 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Rice and Old Shoes Caper 04x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Gilroy 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Giant Killer 04x25: (Apr/09/1963) As Telegraph Clerk 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Far Places 08x30: (Apr/06/1963) As Humphreys 

The New Loretta Young Show (1962) 
  Home Warming 01x01: (Sep/24/1962) As Dwight 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  The Trap 04x14: (Unknown) As Frank 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Jury Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..