Login or register  
TV

Jay Ellis

Mostly Credited As: Jay Ellis
Birth Name: Wendell Ellis Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sumter, South Carolina
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Jay Ellis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Notarized: The Top 100 Videos of 2013 (2013)As: Himself
The Game (2006)As: Bryce"The Blueprint" Westbrooke (S06 -present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of The Game | Mary Mary 01x111: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Purity 04x20: (Apr/09/2013) As Naval Flight Officer Randall Baker 

Crash & Bernstein (2012) 
  Coach Crash 01x03: (Oct/22/2012) As Derek 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Heart To Hart 01x17: (Apr/09/2012) As Resident, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Restless 09x02: (Sep/27/2011) As Marine PFC Thomas "Tommy" Hill, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  White Wedding 07x20: (May/05/2011) As DJ, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Temporarily Out of CONTROL 04x11: (Dec/14/1968) As Sailor 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..