Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hermione Baddeley


Mostly Credited As: Hermione Baddeley
Birth Name: Hermione Youlanda Ruby Clinton-Baddeley
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1906 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Broseley, Shropshire, England
Date Of Death: August 19, 1986
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Hermione Baddeley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Maude (1972)As: Mrs. Nell Naugatuck (S03-S05)
The Good Life (1971) (1971)As: Grace Dutton
Camp Runamuck (1965)As: Eulalia Divine
Episode Cast Credits 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/14/1985) As Melody Lacey 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Let the Punishment Fit the Crime 04x17: (Feb/23/1984) As Bernice 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Sydney's Old Flame/ Everett and The Wolf/ Lurp's in Love 01x06: (Apr/15/1981) As unknown 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Second Sight 02x15: (Apr/05/1981) As Freida Holloway 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Searcher/The Way We Weren't 04x18: (Mar/07/1981) As Aunt Bella 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Andreas Addiction 03x09: (Jan/07/1981) As Lottie 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  A Date with Doomsday 03x18: (Mar/10/1979) As Mrs. Thrip 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/09/1979) As Billie 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Lake Kezia Monster 05x19: (Feb/12/1979) As Kezia, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Handyman 04x04: (Oct/03/1977) As Kezia 
  Castoffs 04x01: (Sep/12/1977) As Kezia, [Special Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Mother Angel 03x10: (Nov/15/1978) As Mrs. McNaughton 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Vanishing Point 01x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Mrs. Edgar 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Ex Plus Y/Graham and Kelly/Goldenagers 01x03: (Oct/08/1977) As Mrs. Pickrel 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Black Magic 02x07: (Nov/10/1976) As Aunt Tess, [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 33rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 33x01: (Jan/24/1976) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Maude') 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Herself 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  A Feast of Blood 02x49: (Jan/12/1972) As Mrs. Gray 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Eve 01x01: (Sep/26/1968) As Mrs Kass 

Batman (1966) 
  The Great Train Robbery (2) 03x22: (Feb/08/1968) As Frontier Fanny 
  The Great Escape (1) 03x21: (Feb/01/1968) As Frontier Fanny 

Bewitched (1964) 
  I Get Your Nanny, You Get My Goat 04x15: (Dec/14/1967) As Elspeth 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Paradise Lost and Found 01x30: (Apr/21/1965) As Mrs. Burkhardt 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Chin Up, Mr. Novak 01x22: (Feb/18/1964) As Miss Mumsley 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Girl Like Xanthe 03x10: (Apr/14/1961) As Elsie Queen 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Henry IV (Part 3): the New Conspiracy 01x05: (Jun/23/1960) As Doll Tearsheet 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Dark as the Night 03x37: (Jun/18/1959) As Rose 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hermione Baddeley Quotes

No quotes added for this person