Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Porter


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Porter
Birth Name: Melvin Robert Porter
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 4' 10" (1.47 m)

Bobby Porter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Land of the Lost (1991) (1991)As: Stink
Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (Mar/09/2003) As Henchman - Big Joe 

Weird Science (1994) 
  The Genie Detective 05x12: (Apr/11/1997) As Jockey 

Martin (1992) 
  Your Arms Are Too Short to Box with Martin 01x24: (Apr/22/1993) As Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wizards and Warriors (1983) 
  The Rescue (2) 01x03: (Mar/12/1983) As Lendar 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Trick or Trick 02x06: (Oct/21/1978) As Sammy 

Quark (1977) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/07/1977) As Andy 
  Vanessa 38-24-36 01x08: (Apr/07/1978) As Andy 
  All the Emperor's Quasi-Norms (2) 01x07: (Mar/31/1978) As Andy 
  All the Emperor's Quasi-Norms (1) 01x06: (Mar/24/1978) As Andy 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  A Dream of Conquest 01x05: (Mar/10/1977) As Neffring 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Good Seeds 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Remus 
  Escape From Tomorrow 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Aron, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Audit 02x21: (Apr/07/1973) As George Barton (as Robert Porter) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Porter Quotes

No quotes added for this person