Login or register  
TV

Stockard Channing

Mostly Credited As: Stockard Channing
Birth Name: Susan Antonia Williams Stockard
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Stockard Channing



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Trap (2012)As: Barbara
17th Precinct (2011)As: Detective Sergeant Mira Barkley
Out of Practice (2005)As: Lydia Barnes
Meerkat Manor (2005)As: Herself (Narrator - U.S. season 4) -- [Voice]
World Garden Tour (2000)As: Herself (Narrator)
The West Wing (1999)As: Abbey Bartlet (S03-S07; recurring previously)
Batman Beyond (1999)As: Commissioner Barbara Gordon (1999-2000) -- [Voice]
The Stockard Channing Show (1980)As: Susan Goodenow
Stockard Channing: In Just Friends (1979)As: Susan Hughes
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Oppo Research 06x04: (Oct/12/2014) As Veronica Loy 
  A Weird Year 05x22: (May/18/2014) As Veronica Loy 
  The Deep Web 05x20: (May/04/2014) As Veronica Loy 
  The Bit Bucket 05x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Veronica 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Yemen Party 03x05: (Nov/27/2011) Voiced  Lydia Waterman 
  A Cleveland Brown Christmas 01x09: (Dec/13/2009) Voiced  Lydia Waterman 

NOVA (1974) 
  The Incredible Journey of the Butterflies 36x10: (Jan/27/2009) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Bible's Buried Secrets 36x06: (Nov/18/2008) Voiced  Bible Reader 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Big & Rich, Stockard Channing, Carlos Mencia 02x46: (Mar/20/2006) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Wedding 07x09: (Dec/11/2005) As Abbey Bartlet 
  Two Cathedrals 02x22: (May/16/2001) As Abbey Bartlet, [Special Guest Stars]
  18th and Potomac 02x21: (May/09/2001) As Abbey Bartlet, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Fall's Gonna Kill You 02x20: (May/02/2001) As Abbey Bartlet, [Special Guest Stars]

Nature (1982) 
  Diamonds 22x08: (Feb/08/2004) Voiced  Narrator 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  9th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 09x01: (Mar/09/2003) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries (for 'The Matthew Shepard Story') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 54th Annual Emmy Awards 54x01: (Sep/22/2002) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series / Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'The West Wing' / 'The Matthew Shepard Story') 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Grease 03x12: (Aug/28/2002) As Herself 
  Girls of Grease 03x11: (Aug/21/2002) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 155 05x155: (Aug/05/2002) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Stockard Channing 08x07: (Jan/27/2002) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Company Man 02x09: (Dec/07/1997) Voiced  Mrs. Holloway, [Special Guest Stars]

American Masters (1986) 
  Man Ray: Prophet of the Avant Garde 10x03: (Apr/09/1997) Voiced  Narrator 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Room Upstairs 36x02: (Jan/31/1987) As Leah Lazenby 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Spectre 05x19: (Feb/25/1974) As Shirley 
Featured Songs

100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Skandinaviens skönaste människor - Avsnitt 3 + Look At Me, I'm Sandra Dee 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stockard Channing Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news