Login or register  
TV

Marc Worden

Mostly Credited As: Marc Worden
Sometimes Credited As: Mark Worden

Birth Name: David Marc Worden
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MMC (1989)As: Himself (S03-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  Bowling for Mama 01x14: (Feb/22/2013) As dallas 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Four Star Spectacular! 03x14: (Nov/04/2011) Voiced  Kanjar Ro / Lt. Matthew Shrieve 
  The Super-Batman of Planet X! 02x09: (Mar/26/2010) Voiced  Kanjar Ro 
  The Rise of the Blue Beetle! 01x01: (Nov/13/2008) Voiced  Kanjar Ro 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pink Chanel Suit 03x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Howard Dressler 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Summer House 02x07: (Dec/03/2008) As D.J. Pillhead, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life (US) (2007) 
  Find Your Happy Place 02x01: (Sep/29/2008) As Ice Cream Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Hot Wife 07x02: (Jan/01/2008) As Maitre'D, [Co-Guest Stars]

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Epilogue 04x13: (Jul/23/2005) Voiced  Parasite 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Affliction (1) 04x15: (Feb/18/2005) As Klingon Prisoner 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Can I Keep Him? 03x10: (Nov/06/2004) Voiced  Killer Moth 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Lost City (2) 07x22: (Mar/19/2004) As Ronan 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Future Shock 04x01: (Jan/17/2004) Voiced  Jokerz Gang Member 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Eye Inside (AKA Another Voice) 03x03: (Mar/16/2003) As Zach 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Oedipus Wrecked 09x20: (May/07/2002) As Eric Clifton 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The Accomplice 01x01: (Jan/27/2001) Voiced  Sam 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Joyride 02x03: (Oct/02/1999) Voiced  Scab 
  The Winning Edge 01x09: (Apr/10/1999) Voiced  Jody 
  Rebirth (1) 01x01: (Jan/10/1999) Voiced  Joker on Monorail 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  You are Cordially Invited 06x07: (Nov/10/1997) As Alexander Rozhenko 
  Sons and Daughters 06x03: (Oct/13/1997) As Alexander Rozhenko 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Toy Soldiers 01x17: (Feb/18/1996) As Neil West 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Worden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..