Login or register  
TV

Bruce Morrow


Mostly Credited As: Bruce Morrow
Sometimes Credited As: Bruce E. Morrow

Birth Name: Bruce Ed Morrow
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1940 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: February 18, 1997





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Proud Dick 02x13: (Jan/05/1997) As Father Rice 
  Much Ado About Dick 02x05: (Oct/13/1996) As Father Rice 
  Selfish Dick 01x19: (May/14/1996) As Father Rice 
  Body & Soul & Dick 01x08: (Feb/27/1996) As Father Rice 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  War Without End, Part Two 03x17: (May/20/1996) As B4 First Officer 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Secret of Gila Junction 12x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Caney Thompson 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Implant 04x19: (Feb/25/1993) As Father Jessup 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Unpacking 06x14: (Feb/03/1993) As Mr. Clemens 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  My Name is Bill W. 38x03: (Apr/30/1989) As Chief Engineer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Morrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person