Login or register  
TV

Alannah Myles

Mostly Credited As: Alannah Myles
Birth Name: Alannah Byles
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario




Alannah Myles Alannah Myles Alannah Myles
TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Herself
The Kids of Degrassi Street (1979)As: unknown (1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Signature Songs 01x03: (Jun/21/1999) As Herself 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  Vengeance Is Mine 01x19: (Apr/17/1989) As Samantha, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alannah Myles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..