TV

Dan Riba


Mostly Credited As: Dan Riba
Birth Name: Daniel Esteban Riba
Date Of Birth: 1960
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: America

Dan Riba




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Justice League Unlimited (2001)• Storyboard Artist

Episode Crew


Ben 10: Omniverse (2012) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Something Zombozo This Way Comes 05x01 Feb/15/2014 As: Director
The Ultimate Heist 04x07 Nov/16/2013 As: Director
O Mother, Where Art Thou? 04x03 Oct/19/2013 As: Director
The Frogs of War (1) 03x06 Mar/16/2013 As: Director
Vilgax Must Croak 03x04 Mar/02/2013 As: Director
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Ultimate Enemy (2) 02x32 Mar/31/2012 As: Director
Couples Retreat 02x26 Feb/18/2012 As: Director
The Mother of All Vreedles 02x21 Nov/18/2011 As: Director
The Perfect Girlfriend 02x18 Oct/21/2011 As: Director
The Flame Keeper's Circle 02x16 Oct/07/2011 As: Director
Justice League Unlimited (2001) (Credited in 34 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 34 episode crew credits
To Another Shore 05x04 Sep/24/2005 As: Director
Question Authority 04x09 Jun/25/2005 As: Director
Clash 04x07 Jun/11/2005 As: Director
The Once and Future Thing: Weird Western Tales (1) 03x12 Jan/22/2005 As: Director
Dark Heart 03x10 Dec/11/2004 As: Director
Xiaolin Showdown (2003) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mala Mala Jong 01x12 May/08/2004 As: Director
My Homey Omi 01x09 Feb/07/2004 As: Director
Chameleon 01x06 Dec/06/2003 As: Director
Batman Beyond (1999) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Curse of Kobra (2) 03x11 Feb/10/2001 As: Director
Speak No Evil 03x06 Nov/04/2000 As: Director
Untouchable 03x02 Sep/23/2000 As: Director
Zeta 02x20 Apr/08/2000 As: Director
Sneak Peek 02x18 Mar/25/2000 As: Director
Static Shock (2000) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Sons of the Fathers 01x08 Dec/09/2000 As: Director
Aftershock 01x02 Sep/30/2000 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Superman (1996) (1996) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
The Demon Reborn 04x01 Sep/18/1999 As: Director
Where There's Smoke 03x01 Sep/19/1998 As: Director
Apokolips...Now!, Part II 02x26 Feb/14/1998 As: Director
Apokolips...Now! 02x25 Feb/07/1998 As: Director
Father's Day 02x15 Oct/03/1997 As: Director
The New Batman Adventures (1997) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Beware the Creeper 02x10 Nov/07/1998 As: Director
Critters 02x03 Sep/19/1998 As: Director
The Ultimate Thrill 02x01 Sep/14/1998 As: Director
Joker's Millions 01x07 Feb/21/1998 As: Director
Cold Comfort 01x03 Oct/11/1997 As: Director
Freakazoid! (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
In Arms Way/The Cloud 01x10 Dec/16/1995 As: Director
The Chip (Act IV)/Freakazoid is History 01x07 Nov/11/1995 As: Director
Mo-Ron/The Sewer Rescue/The Legends Who Lunch 01x03 Sep/23/1995 As: Director
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Lock-Up 03x09 Nov/19/1994 As: Director
Time Out Of Joint 03x05 Oct/08/1994 As: Director
Baby-Doll 03x04 Oct/01/1994 As: Director
Riddler's Reform 03x03 Sep/24/1994 As: Director
Trial 02x09 May/16/1994 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Riba Quotes

No quotes added for this person