TV

Joe Lala


Mostly Credited As: Joe Lala
Birth Name: Joseph Lala
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1947 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Date Of Death: March 18, 2014
Cause Of Death: lung cancer





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knight & Daye (1989)As: Cito Escobar
Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) 
  How to Sink a Sub/Lady Sings the News 03x19: (Nov/17/2006) Voiced  Mr. Esteves 
  How to Sink a Sub/Lady Sings the News 03x19: (Nov/17/2006) Voiced  Mr. Esteves 
  Who Framed Jimmy?/Flippy 03x13: (Jan/27/2006) Voiced  Mr. Esteves 
  Who Framed Jimmy?/Flippy 03x13: (Jan/27/2006) Voiced  Mr. Esteves 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Dude, Where's My Horse? (2) 03x10: (Jul/16/2005) Voiced  Enrique/Doctor 
  Dude, Where's My Horse? (2) 03x10: (Jul/16/2005) Voiced  Enrique/Doctor 
  Dude, Where's My Horse? (1) 03x09: (Jul/16/2005) Voiced  Enrique/Doctor 

The Batman (2004) 
  Riddled 02x02: (May/21/2005) Voiced  Bomb Tech 
  Riddled 02x02: (May/21/2005) Voiced  Bomb Tech 
  Traction 01x02: (Sep/25/2004) Voiced  Crime Boss #1, Crime Boss #3 
  Traction 01x02: (Sep/25/2004) Voiced  Crime Boss #1, Crime Boss #3 

Ozzy & Drix (2002) 
  Puberty Alert 02x05: (Sep/20/2003) Voiced  Mr. Cruz 
  Puberty Alert 02x05: (Sep/20/2003) Voiced  Mr. Cruz 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mr. Cruz 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mr. Cruz 

Samurai Jack (2001) 
  XXIX: The Good, The Bad, And The Beautiful 03x03: (Nov/08/2002) Voiced  Owner / Engineer / Passenger #1 
  XXIX: The Good, The Bad, And The Beautiful 03x03: (Nov/08/2002) Voiced  Owner / Engineer / Passenger #1 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/09/2002) As Crowley 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/09/2002) As Crowley 

Time Squad (2001) 
  The Island of Doctor Freud / Daddio Da Vinci 01x03: (Jun/22/2001) Voiced  Leonardo Da Vinci 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Replay 01x12: (Mar/03/2001) Voiced  Security Guard 
  Replay 01x12: (Mar/03/2001) Voiced  Security Guard 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  Pass It On/Stump's Family Reunion 03x08: (Jul/24/1999) Voiced  El Grapadura 
  Pass It On/Stump's Family Reunion 03x08: (Jul/24/1999) Voiced  El Grapadura 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Golem 01x04: (Feb/06/1999) Voiced  Spike 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Sailboat Captain 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Sailboat Captain 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  All Aboard 02x01: (Oct/09/1998) As Man 
  All Aboard 02x01: (Oct/09/1998) As Man 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  You Scratch My Back 01x05: (Nov/15/1997) Voiced  Gun Runner #1 
  You Scratch My Back 01x05: (Nov/15/1997) Voiced  Gun Runner #1 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Identity Crisis 02x06: (Sep/15/1997) Voiced  Maitre D' 
  Identity Crisis 02x06: (Sep/15/1997) Voiced  Maitre D' 
  Fun and Games 01x04: (Sep/07/1996) Voiced  Electrician 
  Fun and Games 01x04: (Sep/07/1996) Voiced  Electrician 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Face Painter 06x23: (May/11/1995) As Priest 
  The Face Painter 06x23: (May/11/1995) As Priest 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Bane 03x01: (Sep/10/1994) Voiced  Dicky the Thug 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Honor Among Thieves? 04x16: (Mar/04/1988) As Anthony Acosta 
  Honor Among Thieves? 04x16: (Mar/04/1988) As Anthony Acosta 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Any Second Now 03x17: (Feb/28/1987) As Sound Mixer 
  Any Second Now 03x17: (Feb/28/1987) As Sound Mixer 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Lala Quotes

No quotes added for this person