Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Smitrovich


Mostly Credited As: Bill Smitrovich
Sometimes Credited As: William Smitrovich
Bill Smitrovitch

Birth Name: William Stanley Smitrovich
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bill Smitrovich




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Happy Life (2015)As: Mitch
The Event (2010)As: Vice-President Raymond Jarvis
A House Divided (2007)As: Wexler
Nero Wolfe (2001) (2001)As: Inspector Cramer
The Practice (1997)As: D.A. Kenneth Walsh (episodes 118-146, 157, 165, recurring previously)
Life Goes On (1989)As: Andrew "Drew" Thatcher
Crime Story (1986)As: Sgt. Danny Krychek
Episode Cast Credits 

The Last Ship (2014) 
  It's Not a Rumor 02x03: (Jun/28/2015) As Jed Chandler 
  Fight the Ship 02x02: (Jun/21/2015) As Jed Chandler 
  Unreal City 02x01: (Jun/21/2015) As Jed Chandler 
  No Place Like Home 01x10: (Aug/24/2014) As Jed Chandler 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Hey, Good Looking 01x09: (Mar/21/2014) As Bernie Michaels, [Special Guest Stars]
  Staple Holes 01x08: (Mar/14/2014) As Bernie Michaels, [Special Guest Stars]
  Serial Killer 01x01: (Jan/23/2014) As Chief Bernie Michaels, [Special Guest Stars]

Intelligence (US) (2014) 
  Secrets of the Secret Service 01x04: (Jan/27/2014) As Stanwick Finnegan 

Californication (2007) 
  Blind Faith 06x10: (Mar/24/2013) As Jack 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Blood Out 09x09: (Nov/30/2012) As Robert Hicks 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Chill Goes Through Her Veins 01x05: (Apr/06/2009) As Ben Davidson 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Kill, Baby, Kill ! 05x09: (Nov/17/2008) As D.A. Jack Fitzhugh 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Live to Regret 07x06: (Nov/11/2008) As SAC Alexander Olczyk 
  Satellites 06x18: (May/15/2008) As Alexander Olczyk 
  A Bend in the Road 06x14: (Apr/10/2008) As Olczyk 
  At Rest 05x19: (Mar/25/2007) As SAC Alexander Olczyk 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Gun Song 04x16: (May/18/2008) As Rev. Green 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  I Want Your Sex 01x09: (Mar/27/2008) As Judge Oliver Doyle 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  History Repeating 02x03: (Oct/14/2007) As Ben Ridge 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Revelations 02x15: (Feb/07/2007) As Detective Farraday 
  The Big Game 02x14: (Feb/04/2007) As Detective Farraday 

The Nine (2006) 
  Outsiders 01x07: (Nov/22/2006) As Powell 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Family Friend 16x12: (Jan/11/2006) As Ernie Kruhulik 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Strain 07x05: (Oct/18/2005) As Liam Weller 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Noisy Edge 01x12: (May/06/2005) As David Croft 

Fat Actress (2005) 
  Cry Baby McGuire 01x06: (Apr/11/2005) As John 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Moving Day 12x20: (Mar/01/2005) As Al Angelotti 
  The Final Adjustment 02x06: (Nov/22/1994) As Dr. Peter Shennon 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Test 06x12: (Jan/13/2002) As D.A. Kenneth Walsh 
  Inter Arma Silent Leges 06x10: (Dec/09/2001) As D.A. Kenneth Walsh 
  Dangerous Liaisons 06x09: (Dec/02/2001) As D.A. Kenneth Walsh 
  Liar's Poker 06x04: (Oct/07/2001) As D.A. Kenneth Walsh 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Inheritors 05x17: (Jul/16/1999) As Lt. Joseph Dane 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Golem 01x04: (Feb/06/1999) Voiced  Frank Watt 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Great Expectations 04x02: (Sep/28/1997) As Bill McNabb 

Millennium (1996) 
  Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions 01x19: (Apr/25/1997) As Lt. Bob Bletcher 
  Lamentation 01x18: (Apr/18/1997) As Lt. Bob Bletcher 
  Walkabout 01x17: (Mar/28/1997) As Lt. Bob Bletcher 
  Sacrament 01x15: (Feb/21/1997) As Lt. Bob Bletcher 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Frozen Stiff 12x10: (Nov/30/1995) As Larry Armstrong 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  And a Blind Man Shall Lead Them 02x01: (Sep/23/1995) Voiced  Daredevil/Matt Murdock 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Past Tense, Part II 03x12: (Jan/15/1995) As Michael Webb 
  Past Tense, Part I 03x11: (Jan/08/1995) As Michael Webb 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Prodigal Son 02x01: (Sep/27/1985) As DEA Miami Commander 
  Brother's Keeper (Pilot) 01x??: (Sep/16/1984) As DEA Agent Scottie Wheeler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Life Goes On (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
More Than Friends 03x20 Apr/26/1992 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Smitrovich Quotes

No quotes added for this person