TV

Joe Spano


Mostly Credited As: Joe Spano
Birth Name: Joseph Peter Spano
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1946 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Joe Spano




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amazing Grace (1995)As: Detective Dominick Corso
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Family First 13x24: (May/17/2016) As Senior FBI Agent T.C. Fornell 
  Homefront 13x22: (May/03/2016) As Senior FBI Agent T.C. Fornell 
  The Enemy Within 12x12: (Jan/13/2015) As Senior FBI Agent T.C. Fornell 
  Crescent City (Part II) 11x19: (Apr/01/2014) As Senior FBI Agent T.C. Fornell 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  War of the Roses 04x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Greg Relin 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  A Priest Walks Into A Bar 03x13: (Jun/30/2010) As Father Gabriel Andrews / Gabriel Marion 

Shark (2006) 
  Partners in Crime 02x12: (Jan/27/2008) As Paul Faber 
  Partners in Crime 02x12: (Jan/27/2008) As Paul Faber 

Standoff (2006) 
  Circling 01x02: (Sep/12/2006) As Joe Suser 
  Circling 01x02: (Sep/12/2006) As Joe Suser 

Eyes (2005) 
  Trial 01x04: (Apr/20/2005) As Judge Lewis Massey 
  Trial 01x04: (Apr/20/2005) As Judge Lewis Massey 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Riddance 02x09: (Dec/04/2004) As Bill Kutler 
  Riddance 02x09: (Dec/04/2004) As Bill Kutler 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Home Invasion 01x13: (Mar/02/2003) As Henry Stein 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Nude Awakening 10x16: (Feb/25/2003) As John Clark Sr. 
  Nude Awakening 10x16: (Feb/25/2003) As John Clark Sr. 
  Laughlin All the Way to the Clink 10x14: (Feb/11/2003) As John Clark Sr. 
  Bottoms Up 10x13: (Feb/04/2003) As John Clark Sr. 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Possessed 02x20: (Jan/18/2002) As Father Tom Moore 
  Possessed 02x20: (Jan/18/2002) As Father Tom Moore 

Providence (1999) 
  Rule Number One 03x21: (May/11/2001) As Unknown 
  Meet Joe Connelly 03x19: (Apr/27/2001) As Unknown 
  Meet Joe Connelly 03x19: (Apr/27/2001) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Zeta 02x20: (Apr/08/2000) Voiced  Agent Bennett 
  Zeta 02x20: (Apr/08/2000) Voiced  Agent Bennett 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Sniper 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Sniper 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Such A Time As This 06x01: (Sep/26/1999) As James 
  Such A Time As This 06x01: (Sep/26/1999) As James 

JAG (1995) 
  Clipped Wings 03x22: (May/05/1998) As Captain Murphy 
  Clipped Wings 03x22: (May/05/1998) As Captain Murphy 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Max (2) 04x18: (Mar/23/1997) As Mike Millar 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike Millar 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike Millar 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Twenty-Three 01x23: (Apr/23/1996) As Ray Velacek 
  Chapter Twenty-Three 01x23: (Apr/23/1996) As Ray Velacek 
  Chapter Seven 01x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Ray Velacek 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray Velacek 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Old Man And The 'C' 02x09: (Dec/09/1992) As Carl Sherensky 

American Dreamer (1990) 
  In from the Cold (2) 01x10: (Nov/24/1990) As the Spy 
  In from the Cold (2) 01x10: (Nov/24/1990) As the Spy 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 41st Annual Emmy Awards 41x01: (Sep/17/1989) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Midnight Caller': ep 'The Execution Of John S) 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Diamonds Aren't Forever 01x12: (Jun/27/1980) As Duff McCoy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Diamonds Aren't Forever 01x12: (Jun/27/1980) As Duff McCoy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Trapper John, M.D. 01x01: (Sep/23/1979) As Dr. Gallant 
  Trapper John, M.D. 01x01: (Sep/23/1979) As Dr. Gallant 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Ten Dollar Murder 03x18: (Jan/30/1975) As Cab Driver 
  One Last Shot 03x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Toomey 
  One Last Shot 03x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Toomey 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senior FBI Agent Tobias "T.C." Fornell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senior FBI Agent Tobias "T.C." Fornell 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George Ripley 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonathan Freid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonathan Freid 

Static Shock (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mr.Osgood 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mr.Osgood 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alvarado 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Spano Quotes

No quotes added for this person