Login or register  
TV

Linda Hamilton

Mostly Credited As: Linda Hamilton
Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salisbury, Maryland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Linda Hamilton


Following high school, Linda studied for two years at Washington College in Chestertown, Maryland before moving on to acting studies in New York. In New York she attended acting workshops given by Lee Strasberg. Her first parts were small parts in TV series, with her biggest break coming with her role in The Terminator (1984). She is mostly known to the public at large for her role in the TV series "Beauty and the Beast" (1987) (before Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991), at least).

Linda Hamilton Linda Hamilton Linda Hamilton Linda Hamilton Linda Hamilton Linda Hamilton Linda Hamilton Linda Hamilton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bermuda Tentacles (2014)As: Admiral Hansen
The Line (2009)As: Carol
Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987)As: Catherine Chandler
King's Crossing (1982)As: Lauren Hollister
Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  I Almost Prayed 02x13: (Aug/28/2014) As Pilar McCawley 
  All Things Must Pass 02x12: (Aug/28/2014) As Pilar McCawley 
  Bottom of the World 02x10: (Aug/21/2014) As Pilar McCawley 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  End of a Line 04x11: (Jan/26/2014) As Acacia, [Special Guest Stars]
  Delinquents 03x10: (Mar/24/2013) As Acacia, [Special Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Goodbye 05x13: (Jan/27/2012) As Mary Elizabeth Bartowski, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Cliffhanger 04x24: (May/16/2011) As Mary Elizabeth Bartowski, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Last Details 04x23: (May/09/2011) As Mary Elizabeth Bartowski, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Family Volkoff 04x20: (Apr/11/2011) As Mary Elizabeth Bartowski, [Special Guest Stars]

Weeds (2005) 
  Bliss 06x04: (Sep/13/2010) As Linda, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Yippity Sippity 06x03: (Aug/30/2010) As Linda, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 4, 2010 22x106: (Feb/04/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 3, 2010 11x34: (Feb/03/2010) As Herself 

Thief (2006) 
  I Ain't Goin' To Jail For Anyone 01x02: (Apr/04/2006) As Roselyn Moore 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/28/2006) As Roselyn Moore 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Lean on Me 05x10: (Nov/29/2005) As Melissa 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 12 08x12: (Sep/14/2004) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Linda Hamilton, Anne Kirkbride 05x11: (Jan/18/2002) As Herself 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Return to Karn 02x08: (Dec/02/2000) Voiced  Dr. Furbanna 
  Millennial Bugs 01x44: (Nov/20/2000) Voiced  Dr. Furbanna 
  The Beasts of Karn 01x09: (Oct/10/2000) Voiced  Dr. Furbanna 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Meltdown 01x05: (Feb/13/1999) Voiced  Dr. Stephanie Lake 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Chemistry 02x08: (Oct/24/1998) Voiced  Susan Maguire 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and King For A Day 01x36: (Oct/24/1998) Voiced  Nemesis 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  The Best of Dana Carvey (Oct/10/1998) As Herself 
  Linda Hamilton/Mariah Carey 17x06: (Nov/16/1991) As Herself (Host) 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Good Son 01x01: (Sep/16/1993) Voiced  Claire 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1498 10x70: (Jun/26/1991) As Herself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Menace, Anyone? 02x20: (Apr/06/1986) As Carol McDermott 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Parting is Such Sweep Sorrow 04x16: (Feb/16/1984) As Sandy Valpariso 
  The Other Side of Oneness 04x15: (Feb/09/1984) As Sandy Valpariso 
  Grace Under Pressure 04x14: (Feb/02/1984) As Sandy Valpariso 
  Fuchs Me? Fuchs You! 04x13: (Jan/26/1984) As Sandy Valpariso 

Shirley (1979) 
  Teddy Roosevelt Slept Here 01x13: (Jan/25/1980) As Gloria 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..