Login or register  
TV

Matt Goss

Mostly Credited As: Matt Goss
Birth Name: Matthew Weston Goss
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Matt Goss



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Series 1 - 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/25/2013) As Himself 
  Series 11, Week 2 (Results) 11x05: (Oct/06/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 27, 2013 04x63: (Nov/27/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 18, 2013 14x291: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself 
  October 19, 2010 11x292: (Oct/19/2010) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Tom Ellis, Rachel Khoo, Matt Goss, Johnny Vegas, The Feeling 02x35: (Oct/13/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 11, 2013 26x30: (Oct/11/2013) As Himself 
  November 20, 2012 25x57: (Nov/20/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 34 16x34: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 5, Show 1 05x01: (Jul/21/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 10 06x10: (Jun/25/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 28 02x28: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 31 01x31: (Oct/18/2010) As Himself 

Justin Lee Collins - Living Las Vegas (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/31/2011) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Denis Leary, Lewis Dix, Matt Goss 02x141: (Aug/24/2006) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Randy, Matt Goss, Preston, Shystie 15x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 3 13x03: (Apr/14/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Goss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..