Login or register  
TV

Carlon Jeffrey

Mostly Credited As: Carlon Jeffrey
Sometimes Credited As: Lil' C-Note

Birth Name: Carlon Jeffery
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 4' 9" (1.44 m)

Carlon Jeffrey


The pint size actor was born in Houston Texas and a few years later at the age of seven, moved to Cincinnati, Ohio where his mother is from. While living in Ohio his a aunt recognized his skills as a rapper and nurture this raw talent and started entering him in different events around town under the stage name Lil' C-Note. Since then his local agency Wings Management invited him to go to Orlando Fl for a acting and music competition where he took first place in both categories in his age group. Jake(Wings Mgt) suggested his mother take him to LA for pilot season that was in 2005. He still perform in LA from time to time because rapping is his first love.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cloud 9 (2014)As: Dink
A.N.T. Farm (2011)As: Cameron Parks (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

A.N.T. Farm (2011) 
  Feature PresANTation 03x12: (Oct/18/2013) As Cameron Parks 
  TransplANTed 01x01: (May/06/2011) As Cameron Parks 

Bones (2005) 
  The Princess and the Pear 04x15: (Feb/19/2009) As Ezra the Elf, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heroes (2006) 
  Truth & Consequences 02x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Damon Dawson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Four Months Ago... 02x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Damon Dawson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Kindness of Strangers 02x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Damon Dawson, [Co-Guest Stars]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Gives Back 02x06: (Jul/20/2006) As Chris, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a twin sister and she's 21 minutes younger

Carlon Jeffrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..