Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Laura San Giacomo


Mostly Credited As: Laura San Giacomo
Birth Name: Laura A. San Giacomo
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hoboken, New Jersey
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Laura San Giacomo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hysteria (2014)As: Grace Pelayo
Saving Grace (2007)As: Rhetta Rodriguez-Ardmore
Snapped (2004)As: Narrator
Just Shoot Me (1997)As: Maya Gallo
Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994)As: Nadine Cross
All My Children (1970)As: Louisa Sanchez (1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red John's Rules 05x22: (May/05/2013) As Miriam Gottlieb 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Beards 03x02: (Dec/07/2011) As Caroline 

Medium (2005) 
  The People in Your Neighborhood 07x09: (Nov/19/2010) As Susannah Collings 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Senator Harper 01x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Judge Anna Desanti 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Death Becomes Her 03x09: (Jun/02/2010) As Mia Cusato 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Hi, Infidelity 03x06: (Nov/07/2006) As Harmony 
  Charlie Don't Surf 03x04: (Oct/24/2006) As Harmony 

The Handler (2003) 
  Homewrecker's Ball 01x10: (Dec/05/2003) As Karen 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Laura San Giacomo 05x153: (Nov/28/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Laura San Giacomo 04x149: (Dec/01/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Heroes 01x06: (Feb/20/1999) Voiced  Freon / Mary Michaels 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 37 01x37: (Sep/30/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Outfoxed 02x14: (Sep/28/1995) Voiced  Fox 
  Vows 02x08: (Sep/14/1995) Voiced  Fox 
  Eye of the Beholder 02x07: (Sep/13/1995) Voiced  Fox 
  Leader of the Pack 02x01: (Sep/04/1995) Voiced  Fox 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Leap of Faith 05x20: (Jun/28/1989) As Tonya Lewis 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Caper 04x18: (May/04/1989) As Trudy Collins 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Protected Witness 02x13: (Feb/02/1988) As Theresa Farantino 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura San Giacomo Quotes

No quotes added for this person