Login or register  
TV

Ian Ziering


Mostly Credited As: Ian Ziering
Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ian Ziering




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015)As: Fin Sheperd
Christmas in Palm Springs (2014)As: Teddy
Your Mama Don't Dance (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The ½ Hour News Hour (2007)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S04 - Eliminated 8th)
I Love the '90s (2004)As: Himself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself - Actor (S14 - Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in task #10 on 2 Feb 2015)
Spider-Man (2003) (2003)As: Harry Osborn -- [Voice]
Godzilla: The Series (1998)As: Nick Tatopoulos -- [Voice]
Mighty Ducks (1996)As: Wildwing -- [Voice]
Biker Mice from Mars (1993) (1993)As: Vinnie -- [Voice]
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)As: Steve Sanders
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Erich Aldrich #3 (1981-1982)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Cameron Stewart (1986 - 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Ian Ziering & Teri Polo 01x95: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Cheryl Hines & Ian Ziering 01x57: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 146 63x146: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 63, Episode 142 63x142: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Tara Reid, Ian Ziering, Aubrey Plaza, guest co-host Lauren Sanchez 17x211: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 
  Cheryl Burke, Josh Holloway, Ian Ziering, guest co-host Chandra Wilson 10x172: (May/17/2007) As Himself 

The Wil Wheaton Project (2014) 
  Wil Master: Axis of Wheaton 01x10: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Ian Ziering, Brooke Anderson, Jamie Krell, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x199: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Ian Ziering 32x207: (Jun/17/2014) As Himself 
  Halloween Show 32x44: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Forest Whitaker, Ian Ziering, 26x124: (Feb/21/2008) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  50 Cent, Ian Ziering 04x194: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Toni Braxton & Ian Ziering 11x92: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  'The Biggest Loser' Trainer Bob Harper 02x33: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  June 10 38x206: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Happily Divorced (2011) 
  Spousal Support 01x05: (Jul/13/2011) As Robert 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Pot of Gold 06x17: (Mar/10/2010) As Thom Weir 

Drawn Together (2004) 
  Drawn Together Babies 03x11: (Oct/25/2007) Voiced  Chase Huffington 

Side Order of Life (2007) 
  Nothing Left to Lose 01x12: (Oct/07/2007) As Brian Fowler 
  Aliens 01x11: (Sep/30/2007) As Brian Fowler 
  Awakenings 01x10: (Sep/23/2007) As Brian Fowler 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Marc Anthony Danza, Shawn King, Denise Richards, Ian Ziering 02x25: (Oct/14/2005) As Himself 

Overhaulin' (2004) 
  Beverly Hills Camaro (a.k.a. 902 - Merlot) 01x05: (May/11/2004) As Himself 

High Chaparall (2003) 
  Ian Ziering 01x06: (Nov/03/2003) As Himself 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Copy That 01x08: (Nov/15/2002) As Paul Cody 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Bad News, Mr. Johnson (3) 03x14: (Oct/01/2002) As Harry Johnson 
  Jailhouse Notch (2) 03x13: (Sep/24/2002) As Harry Johnson 
  Taco Lips Now (1) 03x12: (Sep/17/2002) As Harry Johnson 

JAG (1995) 
  Ambush 07x07: (Nov/06/2001) As Captain Shepard 

Inside Schwartz (2001) 
  Event Night 01x04: (Oct/25/2001) As Parker (Uncredited) 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Even Steven 02x15: (Jan/31/2001) As Dr. Steven Weaver 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  The Winning Edge 01x09: (Apr/10/1999) Voiced  Mason Forrest 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Don't Judge a Book by Its Lover 02x09: (Jan/01/1999) As Joshua Krum 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Bloody Val-entine 01x03: (Oct/10/1998) As Himself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Lost and Found 01x03: (Jul/22/1992) As Steve Sanders 
  Friends and Lovers 01x02: (Jul/15/1992) As Steve Sanders 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/08/1992) As Steve Sanders 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Geek Tragedy 02x22: (Apr/12/1992) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4485 30x74: (Feb/25/1992) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Unnatural 05x04: (Oct/14/1990) As Kid 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)• Producer

Episode Crew


Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I'm Using You 'Cause I Like You 10x14 Jan/19/2000 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ian Ziering Quotes

No quotes added for this person