Login or register  
TV

Christopher Morahan

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Morahan
Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Morahan
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Screen One (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Can You Hear Me Thinking? 02x05 Sep/30/1990 As: Director
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Pandora's Box 01x13 Apr/02/1984 As: Director
Travelling Companions 01x11 Mar/19/1984 As: Director
Daughters of the Regiment 01x07 Feb/20/1984 As: Director
Ordeal by Fire 01x06 Feb/13/1984 As: Director
Incidents at a Wedding 01x04 Jan/30/1984 As: Director
Talking to a Stranger (UK) (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Innocent Must Suffer 01x04 Oct/23/1966 As: Director
Gladly, My Cross-Eyed Bear 01x03 Oct/16/1966 As: Director
No Skill Or Special Knowledge Is Required 01x02 Oct/09/1966 As: Director
Anytime You're Ready, I'll Sparkle 01x01 Oct/02/1966 As: Director
Story Parade (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Make-Believe Man 02x01 Apr/15/1965 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Morahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..