Login or register  
TV

Ethan Embry


Mostly Credited As: Ethan Embry
Sometimes Credited As: Ethan Randall

Birth Name: Ethan Philian Randall
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Huntington Beach, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ethan Embry




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grace and Frankie (2015)As: Coyote
Brotherhood (2006)As: Declan Giggs
L.A. Dragnet (2003)As: Detective Frank Smith (S01)
Freakylinks (2000)As: Derek Barnes / Adam Barnes
Work With Me (1999)As: Sebastian
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Pale'la (Buried Secrets) 04x15: (Feb/28/2014) As Sean Hutton 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Keep Calm and Carry On 14x12: (Jan/15/2014) As Jefferson Nalley 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  The Heart of the Truest Believer 03x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Greg Mendell 
  And Straight On 'Til Morning 02x22: (May/12/2013) As Greg Mendell 
  Second Star to the Right 02x21: (May/05/2013) As Greg Mendell 
  The Evil Queen 02x20: (Apr/28/2013) As Greg Mendell 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Saw Her Standing There 09x04: (Oct/25/2012) As Dr. David Moore (Arizona's Prosthetist) 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Jane's Getting Married 04x13: (Sep/09/2012) As Mark Baker 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Countermeasures (2) 10x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Randy North 
  Mayday (1) 09x22: (May/08/2011) As Randy North 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Bo Me Once 01x04: (Feb/10/2011) As Spencer Reed 
  Priceless 01x02: (Jan/27/2011) As Spencer Reed 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/20/2011) As Spencer Reed 

House (2004) 
  The Down Low 06x10: (Jan/11/2010) As Mickey 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Watch 05x12: (Jan/22/2006) As Art Geddens 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Incident On and Off a Mountain Road 01x01: (Oct/28/2005) As Bruce 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Noisy Edge 01x12: (May/06/2005) As Blake Gosnell 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Time Lapse 01x07: (Oct/09/2002) As Zack Walker 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  His Maker's Name 01x02: (Feb/03/2001) Voiced  Bodhi 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  April Moon 02x22: (Apr/22/2000) Voiced  Terrapin 
  Joyride 02x03: (Oct/02/1999) Voiced  Lee 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Saved 01x16: (Mar/15/2000) As Wade Kostick 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Chimp Off the Old Block 02x07: (Aug/25/1999) Voiced  Ned Fervel 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  School for Murder 11x19: (Apr/30/1995) As Mike Seresino 
  The Trouble with Seth 10x18: (Mar/27/1994) As Jimmy Taylor 

Harts of the West (1993) 
  Home Alone ... with Friends 01x11: (Jan/22/1994) As Randy 
  Dead Man's Leap 01x04: (Nov/06/1993) As Randy 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Chance 01x10: (Unaired) As Chance Miller 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ethan Embry Quotes

No quotes added for this person