Login or register  
TV

Jill Eikenberry

Mostly Credited As: Jill Eikenberry
Birth Name: Jill Susan Eikenberry
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jill Eikenberry



Jill Eikenberry
TV Appearances

Main cast 
An Inconvenient Woman (1991)As: Pauline Mendelson
L.A. Law (1986)As: Ann Kelsey
Episode Cast Credits 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Broken Home 01x09: (May/17/2011) As Lillian Parkson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Anchors Away 19x17: (Mar/25/2009) As Irene Matson 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Atomic No. 33 04x16: (May/02/2008) As Susan Doran 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  L.A. Law 06x04: (Oct/28/2001) As Herself 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Waterworld 02x08: (Dec/19/2000) As Sheila Townsend 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Do No Harm 01x07: (Sep/03/2000) As Evelyn Barrett 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Hidden Agenda 02x05: (Oct/16/1999) Voiced  Carter's Mom 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'L.A. Law') 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Watt a Way to Go 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As Sara Fimpel 
  Mayo, Hold the Pickle 05x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Sarah Fimpel 

Nurse (1981) 
  On the Line 02x14: (Mar/11/1982) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill Eikenberry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..