Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Scott Pelley


Mostly Credited As: Scott Pelley
Birth Name: Scott Cameron Pelley
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas

Scott Pelley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
60 Minutes Sports (2013)As: Himself (Correspondent)
60 Minutes on ID (2010)As: Himself (Host)
State of the Union (2006)As: Himself (Reporter - CBS)
60 Minutes II (1999)As: Himself
60 Minutes (US) (1968)As: Himself (Correspondent 2003-)
CBS Evening News With Scott Pelley (1948)As: Himself (Anchor 2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Channing Tatum, Scott Pelley, the Gaslight Anthem 19x159: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ewan McGregor, Scott Pelley, Brad Paisley 18x142: (May/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Face The Nation (1954) 
  Fighting Terrorism 52x50: (Aug/13/2006) As Guest Host 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Pelley Quotes

No quotes added for this person