Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Louis L'Amour


Mostly Credited As: Louis L'Amour
Birth Name: Louis Dearborn LaMoore
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1908 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamestown, North Dakota
Date Of Death: June 10, 1988





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hondo (1967)• Based On The Works Of
The Sacketts (1979)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Sugarfoot (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dead Hills 01x13 Mar/04/1958 As: Story
The Strange Land 01x03 Oct/15/1957 As: Story
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stage West 01x06 Oct/27/1957 As: Story
City Detective (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man Down, Woman Screaming 02x28 Apr/26/1955 As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mojave Kid 01x13 Jan/27/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis L'Amour Quotes

No quotes added for this person