Login or register  
TV

Daphne Zuniga

Mostly Credited As: Daphne Zuniga
Birth Name: Daphne Eurydice Zuniga
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Daphne Zuniga



Daphne Zuniga Daphne Zuniga Daphne Zuniga Daphne Zuniga Daphne Zuniga Daphne Zuniga Daphne Zuniga Daphne Zuniga
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spaceballs: The Animated Series (2008)As: Princess Vespa -- [Voice]
Beautiful People (2005)As: Lynn Kerr
I Love the '90s (2004)As: Herself
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Jo Beth Reynolds (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Signed, Sealed, Delivered (2013) 
  Pilot (Oct/12/2013) As Andrea Shmeckle 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  One Tree Hill 09x13: (Apr/04/2012) As Victoria Davis 
  In the Room Where You Sleep 09x02: (Jan/18/2012) As Victoria Davis 
  Know This, We've Noticed 09x01: (Jan/11/2012) As Victoria Davis 
  Where Not to Look for Freedom 08x19: (Apr/26/2011) As Victoria Davis 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Santa Fe 01x16: (Mar/30/2010) As Jo Reynolds 
  Windsor 01x07: (Oct/20/2009) As Jo Reynolds, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Daphne Zuniga; Troy Dunn 03x36: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  It's My Life 03x17: (Mar/30/2005) As Shelly Pierce 
  No Satisfaction 03x16: (Mar/23/2005) As Shelly Pierce 
  California Dreamin' 03x15: (Mar/16/2005) As Shelly Pierce 
  The Commencement 03x14: (Mar/09/2005) As Shelly Pierce 

I Love the '90s (2004) 
  I Love: 1994 01x05: (Jul/14/2004) As Herself 

Eve (2003) 
  'Twas The Fight Before Christmas 01x11: (Dec/15/2003) As Sylvia 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Abomination 05x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Emma Dishell, [Special Guest Stars]

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  April Moon 02x22: (Apr/22/2000) Voiced  April 
  Once Burned 02x07: (Nov/06/1999) Voiced  Lula 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  Therapy 01x15: (Mar/02/2000) As Dr. Anne Russo 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Essence of Life 05x18: (Jul/23/1999) As Juliette Kagan 

Spin City (1996) 
  It Happened One Night 03x05: (Oct/20/1998) As Carrie 
  Hot in the City 01x21: (Apr/01/1997) As Carrie 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Leslie Nielsen, Daphne Zuniga, Bring in Da Funk 03x159: (May/23/1996) As Herself, [Featuring]

Models Inc. (1994) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/29/1994) As Jo Reynolds 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Daphne Zuniga, Miss America Leanza Cornett, Wade Boggs 01x06: (Sep/20/1993) As Herself 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Graduate 02x20: (Mar/15/1984) As Rachel 
  Double Date 02x17: (Feb/16/1984) As Rachel Miller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daphne Zuniga Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..