Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rusty Hamer


Mostly Credited As: Rusty Hamer
Birth Name: Russell Craig Hamer
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1947 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey
Date Of Death: January 18, 1990
Cause Of Death: self-inflicted gunshot to the head

Rusty Hamer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Make Room for Daddy (1953)As: Rusty Williams
Episode Cast Credits 

Make Room for Granddaddy (1970) 
  Monument for Uncle Tonoose 01x24: (Mar/18/1971) As Rusty Williams 
  The Big Hang-Up 01x22: (Mar/04/1971) As Rusty Williams 
  The Teen Idol 01x13: (Dec/30/1970) As Rusty Williams 
  He Did It His Way 01x11: (Dec/02/1970) As Rusty Williams 

The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) 
  Make More Room for Daddy 01x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Rusty Williams 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Makes Room for Danny 02x02: (Dec/01/1958) As Rusty Williams, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Oct/19/1958) As Himself 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Sherry Jackson, Danny Thomas, Rusty Hamer, Jean Hagen 01x02: (Oct/16/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rusty Hamer Quotes

No quotes added for this person