Login or register  
TV

Mara Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Mara Wilson
Birth Name: Mara Elizabeth Wilson
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Mara Wilson



Mara Wilson Mara Wilson Mara Wilson Mara Wilson
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Thomas & Friends (1984) 
  Thomas and the Magic Railroad (Jul/14/2000) As Lily 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Mind Games 02x10: (Dec/04/1999) Voiced  Tamara 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  970708 06x06: (Jul/08/1997) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Mara Wilson 03x210: (Aug/23/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Herself ("Make 'Em Laugh"), [Musical Guests]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Under the Mistletoe 02x15: (Dec/22/1993) As Nikki Petrova 
  Duet for One 02x13: (Dec/01/1993) As Nikki Petrova 
  Married to It 02x09: (Nov/03/1993) As Nikki Petrova 
  Flirting With Disaster 02x07: (Oct/20/1993) As Nikki Petrova 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mara Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..