Login or register  
TV

George Brent

Mostly Credited As: George Brent
Birth Name: George Brendan Nolan
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1899 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Shannonbridge, Offaly
Date Of Death: May 26, 1979
Cause Of Death: emphysema
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

George Brent



George Brent George Brent George Brent
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wire Service (1956)As: Dean Evans
Episode Cast Credits 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Chubasco 01x12: (Apr/03/1959) As Jefferson Devereaux, [Special Guest Stars]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Happy Sun 05x41: (Jul/13/1956) As guest star 
  Medicine Woman 02x35: (May/01/1953) As Sam Bentley 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Leaf Out of the Book 01x14: (Feb/03/1955) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Brent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news