Login or register  
TV

Gedde Watanabe

Mostly Credited As: Gedde Watanabe
Birth Name: Gary Watanabe
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ogden, Utah
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Gedde Watanabe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself (interviewee)
Down Home (1990)As: Tran
Gung Ho (1986)As: Kaz Kazuhiro
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Pulling Double Booty 04x06: (Nov/16/2008) Voiced  Chick Sorting Manager 

ER (1994) 
  Dear Abby 10x03: (Oct/09/2003) As Nurse Yosh Takata 
  A Thousand Cranes 09x16: (Feb/20/2003) As Nurse Yosh Takata 
  No Strings Attached 09x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Nurse Yosh Takata 
  Next of Kin 09x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Nurse Yosh Takata 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Diary of a Mad Teen 03x05: (Oct/16/2002) As Dr. Phil Ling 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Attack of the Killer Bebes 01x09: (Aug/02/2002) Voiced  Professor Bob Chen 

The Proud Family (2001) 
  EZ Jackster 01x05: (Oct/05/2001) Voiced  Store Owner 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Sixteen Candles 05x25: (Jun/10/2001) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Welcome, Traveler 05x07: (Nov/03/2000) As Kenji 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Untouchable 03x02: (Sep/23/2000) Voiced  Dr. Suzuki 
  Revenant 02x11: (Dec/11/1999) Voiced  Principal Nakamura 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  30 Minutes Over Tokyo 10x23: (May/16/1999) Voiced  (Unknown) 
  In Marge We Trust 08x22: (Apr/27/1997) Voiced  Factory Foreman, Factory Worker, Japanese Tourist 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Home Alone 08x14: (Jan/19/1999) As Nobo Nakamara 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Chuckie's Duckling / A Dog's Life 06x01: (Nov/18/1998) Voiced  Kangaroo 

The Weird Al Show (1997) 
  Back to School 01x04: (Oct/04/1997) As Kuni 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Checks 08x07: (Nov/07/1996) As Mr. Oh 

Duckman (1994) 
  The Mallardian Candidate 03x10: (Mar/16/1996) Voiced  Unknown 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Last Newhart 08x24: (May/21/1990) As Mr. Takadachi 

Booker (1989) 
  Someone Stole Lucille 01x09: (Dec/10/1989) As Max 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans' Home Life Gets UGLI 01x14: (Nov/07/1987) As Ho Hum 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gedde Watanabe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..