Login or register  
TV

Michael Rosenbaum

Mostly Credited As: Michael Rosenbaum
Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oceanside, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Michael Rosenbaum


Michael Rosenbaum was born on July 11 the year 1972. He is best known for playing the role of Alexander Luthor on the hit show Smallville, as well as The Flash on the hit show Justice League Unlimited. As a child Michael moved from Long Island to Newburgh, Indiana. He graduated at the head of his class and from there enrolled in Western Kentucky University where he majored in theatre arts. Not long after graduation he moved to New York to pursue an acting career. You may have seen him in movies like "Urban Cut" and "Sorority Boys". When not acting Mike enjoys ice hockey and just hanging with his poses wreaking havoc.

Michael Rosenbaum Michael Rosenbaum
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impastor (2014)As: Buddy
Mission Control (2014)As: Bus
Untitled Justin Adler project (2009)As: Derek
Justice League Unlimited (2001)As: Flash / Wally West (S01-S02, S04-S05) -- [Voice]
Smallville (2001)As: Lex Luthor (S01-07)
The Zeta Project (2001)As: Agent West -- [Voice]
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999)As: Jack Cooper
The Tom Show (1997)As: Jonathan Summers
Episode Cast Credits 

Breaking In (2011) 
  21.0 Jump Street 01x07: (May/17/2011) As Dutch Nilbog 
  Breaking Out 01x06: (May/11/2011) As Dutch Nilbog 
  Take the Movie and Run 01x05: (May/04/2011) As Dutch Nilbog 
  White On White On White 01x04: (Apr/27/2011) As Dutch Nilbog 

Smallville (2001) 
  Finale 10x21: (May/13/2011) As Lex Luthor, [Special Guest Stars]

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Dawn of the Dead Man! 01x07: (Jan/16/2009) Voiced  Deadman (uncredited as Triad Boss) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Alice Cooper, Michael Rosenbaum, Gary Gulman 03x72: (May/03/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Great Brain Robbery 05x08: (Mar/04/2006) Voiced  Dr. Polaris, [Uncredited]
  I Am Legion 05x01: (Sep/17/2005) Voiced  Dr. Polaris, Officer, [Uncredited]
  Task Force X 04x04: (May/21/2005) Voiced  Deadshot 
  The Once and Future Thing: Time, Warped (2) 03x13: (Jan/29/2005) Voiced  Ghoul 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Titans Together 05x12: (Jan/14/2006) Voiced  Kid Flash 
  Lightspeed 05x08: (Dec/03/2005) Voiced  Kid Flash 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Michael Rosenbaum, Bryan Cranston, Jack La Lanne, Judith Light 02x12: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 
  Traylor Howard, Nicole Richie, Michael Rosenbaum, Steve Schirripa 01x87: (Jan/24/2005) As Himself 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Gun Fever 01x05: (Aug/30/2005) As Colin 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  The Powers That Be (2) 05x13: (Jun/25/2005) Voiced  Drago 
  The Powers That Be (1) 05x12: (Jun/25/2005) Voiced  Drago 
  Weight and See 05x10: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  Drago 
  Stealing Thunder 05x09: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  Drago 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Rosenbaum, Jim Gaffigan, Duran Duran 04x09: (Feb/02/2005) As Himself 
  Ali Larter, Michael Rosenbaum, Godfrey, Ours 02x12: (Jan/31/2003) As Himself 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Where the Rubber Meets the Road 04x09: (Mar/27/2004) Voiced  Trapper 
  Trouble Squared 03x11: (Apr/26/2003) Voiced  Trapper/Speedtrap 
  A League of Their Own (2) 03x07: (Mar/08/2003) Voiced  The Flash 
  A League of Their Own (1) 03x06: (Mar/01/2003) Voiced  The Flash 

Player$ (2002) 
  Charlie's Angels 02x09: (Jun/19/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martin Lawrence, Michael Rosenbaum, Thievery Corporation 10x58: (Jan/14/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  6/18/2002 04x09: (Jun/18/2002) As Himself 
  10/9/2001 03x92: (Oct/09/2001) As Himself 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Countdown 03x12: (Apr/07/2001) Voiced  Agent West 
  Batman Beyond: Return of The Joker (Dec/12/2000) Voiced  Ghoul 
  Out of the Past 03x05: (Oct/21/2000) Voiced  Carl 
  Where's Terry? 02x25: (May/27/2000) Voiced  Ollie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Smallville (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Freak 06x15 Feb/15/2007 As: Director
Trivia

Does an excellent impression of Clint Eastwood.

Is color blind.

When he played Batman Beyond villain Ghoul, he did a Christopher Walken impression.

Michael Rosenbaum Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..