Login or register  
TV

Shiri Appleby

Mostly Credited As: Shiri Appleby
Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1978 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Shiri Appleby


Shiri is an American actress and dancer. She is best known for playing Liz Parker in the Sci-Fi series Roswell.

Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby Shiri Appleby
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unreal (2014)As: Rachel
Dating Rules From My Future Self (2012)As: Lucy
Life Unexpected (2010)As: Cate Cassidy
To Love & Die (2008)As: Hildy
Roswell (1999)As: Elizabeth "Liz" Parker Evans
Knight & Daye (1989)As: Amy Escobar
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Hound of the Cancer Cells 02x18: (Mar/13/2014) As Dalit Zirin 

Girls (2012) 
  Females Only 03x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Natalia 
  Together 02x10: (Mar/17/2013) As Natalia 
  On All Fours 02x09: (Mar/10/2013) As Natalia 
  It's Back 02x08: (Mar/03/2013) As Natalia 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Military Justice 15x08: (Nov/13/2013) As Ensign Amelia Albers 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Viral 01x16: (Feb/20/2013) As Clarice Carthage 
  A Little Taste 01x14: (Feb/06/2013) As Clarice Carthage 
  Warm and Dead 01x13: (Jan/30/2013) As Clarice Carthage 
  Leaving The Station 01x08: (Dec/05/2012) As Clarice Carthage 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  6:50 to SLC 02x10: (Aug/14/2012) As Emily Adams 
  Waiting on a Friend 02x09: (Jul/31/2012) As Emily Adams 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Rash Talk 03x03: (Jul/13/2011) As Stella 

ER (1994) 
  Old Times 15x19: (Mar/12/2009) As Dr. Daria Wade 
  Love is a Battlefield 15x13: (Jan/22/2009) As Dr. Daria Wade 
  Separation Anxiety 15x11: (Jan/08/2009) As Dr. Daria Wade 
  The High Holiday 15x10: (Dec/11/2008) As Dr. Daria Wade 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Community 01x07: (Jul/24/2008) As Tracey 

Welcome to The Captain (2008) 
  The Wrecking Crew 01x04: (Feb/25/2008) As Heather 

Six Degrees (2006) 
  Get a Room 01x08: (Mar/30/2007) As Anya 
  Slings and Arrows 01x07: (Mar/23/2007) As Anya 
  What You Wish For 01x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Anya 
  Masquerade 01x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Anya 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Terry's Friend Dates a Robot 02x13: (Jan/15/2000) Voiced  Cynthia 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Local Hero 09x22: (Apr/21/1999) As Rene 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  A Tale of Two Muses 04x06: (Nov/07/1998) As Tara 
  Forgiven 03x14: (Feb/28/1998) As Tara 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Girls Just Want to Have Fun 02x07: (Nov/03/1997) As Karen 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  A Midsummer's Nightmare 01x04: (Oct/01/1995) As Fairy #1 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Love Makes the World go 'Round ... or is It Money? 04x19: (Feb/24/1993) As Molly Harris 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Teach The Children 01x09: (Nov/19/1990) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  My First Born 11x15: (Jan/18/1990) As age 10) 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Freddy's Tricks and Treats 01x04: (Oct/30/1988) As Marsha at ten, [Featuring]

thirtysomething (1987) 
  The Parents Are Coming, the Parents Are Coming 01x02: (Oct/06/1987) As Little Hope 
Trivia

She graduated from Calabasas High School.

Shiri began her acting career at the age of four, starting with advertising for various products such as Cheerios and M&Ms.

Shiri Appleby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..