Login or register  
TV

David Faustino

Mostly Credited As: David Faustino
Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

David Faustino



David Faustino David Faustino
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Legend of Korra (2012)As: Mako (Pro Bender Team Avatar's Fire Bender) -- [Voice]
Winx Club (2004)As: Helia -- [Voice]
My Life is a Sitcom (2003)As: Himself (Judge)
Celebrity Bootcamp (2002)As: Himself (Dismissed 7th)
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Co-Host - 1990)
Married ... with Children (1987)As: Bud Bundy
Gummi Bears (1985)As: Calvin (S03) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Tom Green Live (2013) 
  Stacey Keach, David Faustino & Nick Thune 03x02: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself 

Dragons: Defenders of Berk (2012) 
  The Night and the Fury 02x03: (Oct/03/2013) Voiced  Dagur 
  Twinsanity 01x15: (Feb/13/2013) Voiced  Dagur 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Bad Hair Day 04x16: (Feb/20/2013) As Tater 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Revenge of the Man Crab 01x04: (Aug/02/2010) Voiced  Bud Shelton, [Featuring]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Love, Maurice 04x07: (Jan/18/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 

The Batman (2004) 
  Attack of the Terrible Trio 05x09: (Feb/02/2008) Voiced  David 

Dave Navarro's Spread (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 26 01x26: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Sep/06/2007) As Himself 
  Premier episode 01x01: (May/17/2007) As Himself 

Loonatics: Unleashed (2005) 
  Time After Time 01x10: (Feb/11/2006) Voiced  Arthur, Time Skip 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Rough Trade 01x17: (Jan/08/2006) Voiced  Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Study Buddy 05x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Chad 
  Contract High 04x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Ian 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Review 01x02: (Jul/25/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 128 01x128: (Mar/24/2004) As Himself 

The Help (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/05/2004) As Adam Ridgeway 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Droobie or Not Droobie 03x09: (Feb/15/2004) As Droobie 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Showtime 03x08: (Mar/22/2003) Voiced  Starburst 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Sunshine Days 09x18: (May/12/2002) As Michael Daley 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Married With Children 05x36: (Aug/26/2001) As Himself 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  His Maker's Name 01x02: (Feb/03/2001) Voiced  Scruffy 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  The Last Resort 02x16: (Mar/04/2000) Voiced  Sean 

Unhappily Ever After (1995) 
  Tiffany Burger 05x17: (Feb/21/1999) As Jimbo, [Special Guest Stars]

Jesse (1998) 
  The Best Deal Possible 01x11: (Jan/14/1999) As Dwayne 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #221 02x21: (May/10/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Episode #112 01x12: (Feb/03/1996) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  David Faustino 02x01: (Jan/06/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Twiggy, David Faustino, Molly Ivins 01x29: (Oct/21/1993) As Himself 

Blossom (1991) 
  Rockumentary 02x09: (Nov/18/1991) As Himself 

Top of the Heap (1991) 
  The Agony and the Agony 01x02: (Apr/14/1991) As Bud Bundy 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Musso & Frank 01x09: (Oct/28/1990) As Polk High Student, [Special Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Storyteller 02x05: (Oct/11/1986) As Mica Frost 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Utopia Now 03x07: (Nov/04/1985) As Junior Trailblazer 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Plane Death 01x14: (Jan/09/1985) As Robbie Down, [Co-Guest Stars]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Two Balls and a Strike 03x03: (Oct/03/1984) As Boy 

Family Ties (1982) 
  To Snatch a Keith 02x10: (Dec/21/1983) As Keith Bailey 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Silent Cry 07x05: (Oct/20/1980) As Josh 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Married ... with Children (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
T*R*A*S*H 11x13 Jan/27/1997 As: Story
Trivia

His nicknames are ‘Dave’ and ‘D-Faus’, his brother is actor Michael Faustino. David married Andrea Elmer on 24 January 2004.

He did a rap cd that wasn't released.

Owns a club in Miami.

David Faustino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..