Login or register  
TV

Jackie Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Jackie Stewart
Birth Name: John Young Stewart
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Milton, Dumbartonshire, Scotland

Jackie Stewart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CART (1979)As: Color Commentator / Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 31, 2013 04x84: (Dec/31/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 22, 2011 06x117: (Dec/22/2011) As Himself 
  April 15, 2009 03x175: (Apr/15/2009) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself (James May's Instructor), [Featuring]

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 1, 1969 01x03: (Jan/22/1996) As Himself 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Come Home 03x03: (Sep/20/1978) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jackie Stewart 10x09: (Jan/21/1970) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..