Login or register  
TV

Karina Smirnoff

Mostly Credited As: Karina Smirnoff
Sometimes Credited As: Карина Смiрнова
Karyna Kylkova
Karyna Smirnoff
Karyna Smirnova

Birth Name: Karina Smirnova
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Kharkov, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Kharkiv
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Karina Smirnoff



Karina Smirnoff Karina Smirnoff Karina Smirnoff
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Project Dad (2006)As: Herself (2008)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (Professional Dancer - S03-S09/S011-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 40, Episode 29 40x29: (Feb/10/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 237 39x237: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Karina Smirnoff & Joey Lawrence 01x94: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 
  Chris Kattan & Karina Smirnoff 01x52: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 
  Karina Smirnoff & Chris Kattan 01x38: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ethan Hawke, "Dancing with the Stars" finalists Aly Raisman & Mark Ballas and Jacoby Jones & Karina Smirnoff 31x190: (May/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel McAdams; Karina Smirnoff; Maksim Chmerkovskiy; David Cassidy 27x248: (Aug/12/2009) As Herself 
  Clay Aiken and finalists from "Dancing with the Stars" 25x55: (Nov/17/2006) As Herself (Dancing with the Stars runner-up) 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Bar Lies 02x06: (Dec/11/2012) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 13 16x13: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Elizabeth Olsen, Pastor Mark & Grace Driscoll, Karina Smirnoff, guest co-host Raven-Symone 15x121: (Mar/07/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jermaine Jackson, Karina Smirnoff, Diane Ladd, Haylie Duff 02x06: (Aug/21/2010) As Herself 
  Paulina Porizkova, Chass Palminteri, Michael Urie, Karina Smirnoff 02x04: (Aug/07/2010) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hayden Panettiere, Angel Taylor, Aaron Carter 07x30: (Oct/19/2009) As Herself 

I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004) 
  The Last Dance 04x08: (Oct/09/2007) As Herself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Everybody Was Best Friend Fighting 02x14: (Jul/29/2007) As Madame Escajeda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karina Smirnoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..