Login or register  
TV

Azura Skye

Mostly Credited As: Azura Skye
Birth Name: Azura Dawn Storozynski
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northridge, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Azura Skye



Azura Skye Azura Skye Azura Skye Azura Skye Azura Skye Azura Skye Azura Skye Azura Skye
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Working the Engels (2014)As: Sandy Engel-Karinsky
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999)As: Jane Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Faking Bad 09x07: (Dec/08/2013) Voiced  Kristen 
  School Lies 06x14: (Apr/03/2011) Voiced  Various 
  The American Dad After School Special 02x02: (Sep/17/2006) Voiced  Veronica 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Thing with Feathers 01x16: (Apr/06/2012) As Robin Steinkellner 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Afterbirth 01x12: (Dec/21/2011) As Fiona 
  Rubber Man 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Fiona 
  Piggy, Piggy 01x06: (Nov/09/2011) As Fiona 
  Home Invasion 01x02: (Oct/12/2011) As Fiona 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bullet (2) 07x19: (Apr/04/2010) As Claire Shepard (1998, 2009, 2010) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Rum 01x12: (Jan/13/2009) As Tamzin Dove 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Double Exposure 03x06: (Nov/02/2007) As Sophie Owens 

Bones (2005) 
  The Mummy in the Maze 03x05: (Oct/30/2007) As Amber Kippler 

House (2004) 
  Guardian Angels 04x04: (Oct/23/2007) As Irene 

The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (2006) 
  The Carolina Moonshiners 02x06: (Sep/09/2007) As Skyler 
  Yoga Brain 02x05: (Sep/02/2007) As Skyler 
  Mudlarking 01x02: (Aug/11/2006) As Skyler 
  Cult Classic 01x01: (Aug/04/2006) As Skyler 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nothing to Lose 03x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Suzie Barnham 
  Money for Nothing 02x17: (Mar/01/2004) As Suzie Barnham 
  Big Brother 02x08: (Nov/17/2003) As Suzie Barnham 
  Freaks and Tweaks 01x23: (May/12/2003) As Suzie Barnham 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Conversations with Dead People 07x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Cassie Newton 
  Help 07x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Cassie Newton 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Lost in the System 04x01: (Oct/01/2002) As Rhonda Petty 

Smallville (2001) 
  Shimmer 01x10: (Jan/29/2002) As Amy Palmer 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Inqueling 03x03: (Sep/30/2000) Voiced  Deanna Clay 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Brain Salad Surgery 04x03: (Oct/15/1997) As Cashier 

John Doe (2002) 
  Pilot (Unaired) (Unaired) As Karen Kawalski, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Azura Skye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..