Login or register
TV

Robert Patrick

Robert Patrick Mostly Credited As: Robert Patrick
Birth Name: Robert Patrick O'Shaugnessy
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1958 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marietta, Georgia


Robert Patrick was born and raised in Marietta, Georgia in November 5, 1958. Patrick was an athlete in high school, but after attending several drama classes in high school, he turned his eye on an acting career. He moved to Hollywood in 1984 in pursuit of his dream and landed a role in the play Go, which drew the eye of director Roger Corman. It wasn’t until 1991, though, that Patrick finally found a role that would make him famous, appearing as the liquid exterminator T-1000 in Terminator 2: Judgment Day.

Robert Patrick appeared in the 2005 Johnny Cash movie Walk the Line as Johnny’s father, and appeared in 2006's Harrison Ford starring movie Firewall. On the small screen, Patrick can currently be seen playing the role of Tom Ryan on The Unit. This is Patrick’s second live-action starring role on tv (he earlier starred as FBI Special Agent John Doggett in the last two seasons of The X-Files, and earlier provided the first season voice for Roger T. 'Race' Bannon in the tv series The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest in 1996).


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scorpion (2014)As: Cabe Gallo
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014)As: Jacob Fuller
Last Resort (2012)As: Master Chief Joseph Prosser (Chief of the Boat (COB))
True Blood (2008)As: Jackson Herveaux (S6-, recurring previously)
The Unit (2006) (2006)As: Colonel Tom Ryan
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996)As: Roger T. "Race" Bannon (1) -- [Voice]
The X-Files (1993)As: Special Agent John Doggett (S08-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  Analysis of Cork-Based Networking 05x06: (Jan/30/2014) As Waldron 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Wolfsangel 06x04: (Oct/01/2013) As Les Packer, [Special Guest Stars]

True Blood (2008) 
  Save Yourself 05x12: (Aug/26/2012) As Jackson Herveaux 
  Sunset 05x11: (Aug/19/2012) As Jackson Herveaux 
  Everybody Wants to Rule the World 05x09: (Aug/05/2012) As Jackson Herveaux 

Big Love (2006) 
  A Seat At The Table 05x02: (Jan/23/2011) As Bud Mayberry 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Guilty As Charged 04x12: (Aug/26/2010) As John Barrett, [Special Guest Stars]
  Blind Spot 04x11: (Aug/19/2010) As John Barrett, [Special Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Tic Tac 03x10: (Mar/15/2010) As James Keller, [Special Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  You Can't Handle This Episode 04x10: (Jan/27/2010) As Maj. General Felts 

NCIS (2003) 
  Outlaws and In-Laws 07x06: (Nov/03/2009) As Colonel Merton Bell 

American Dad! (2005) 
  In Country...Club 05x01: (Sep/27/2009) Voiced  "Mind Quad" Agent 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  Sozin's Comet, Part 2: The Old Masters 03x19: (Jul/19/2008) Voiced  Piandao 
  Sokka's Master 03x04: (Oct/12/2007) Voiced  Piandao 

The Batman (2004) 
  Lost Heroes (2) 05x13: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  Hawkman 
  What Goes Up... 05x11: (Feb/16/2008) Voiced  Hawkman 

Ben 10 (2006) 
  Truth 02x01: (May/29/2006) Voiced  Phil 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Demons 07x01: (Sep/20/2005) As Ray Schenkel, [Special Guest Stars]

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  Of Course You Know This Means War and Peace (1) 02x12: (Feb/25/2005) Voiced  J. Edgar 

Lost (2004) 
  Outlaws 01x16: (Feb/16/2005) As Hibbs 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Rising, Part 1 01x01: (Jul/16/2004) As Colonel Marshall Sumner USMC 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Robert Patrick 06x53: (May/03/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Big Time 03x04: (Oct/07/2000) Voiced  Richard Armacost 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Funhouse 02x13: (Apr/09/2000) As David Scatino 
  Bust Out 02x10: (Mar/19/2000) As David Scatino 
  The Happy Wanderer 02x06: (Feb/20/2000) As David Scatino 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  Mis-Taken Identity/Easy Peasy Rider 03x12: (Sep/12/1999) Voiced  Wingnut 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Feeding Time 01x06: (Sep/21/1996) Voiced  Lebeau 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Light Brigade 02x18: (Jun/23/1996) As Major John Skokes 
  Quality of Mercy 01x14: (Jun/16/1995) As Major John Skokes 

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  Chaos in Crystal 01x08: (Oct/30/1993) Voiced  Dr. Lieter Greenbox 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The New Arrival 04x07: (Jul/25/1992) As Lothar 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  Once Upon A Time... 01x11: (Nov/18/1989) As Russ 
Trivia

Height: 5' 11½"

1986: Appeared in the movies "Eye of the Eagle" as Johnny Ransom, in "Future Hunters" as Slade, and in "Equalizer 2000" as Deke.

1987: Appeared in the movies "Killer Instinct" as Johnny Ransom, and in "Warlords of Hell."

1989: Appeared in the movie "Hollywood Boulevard II" as Camerman.

1990: Appeared in "Die Hard 2" as O'Reilly.

1991: Starred in the movie "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" as T-1000.

1992: Appeared in the movie "Wayne's World" as Bad Cop/T-1000.

1993: Appeared in the movies "Body Shot" as Mickey Dane, and in "Fire in the Sky" as Mike Rogers.

1994: Appeared in the movies "The Cool Surface" as Jarvis Scott, in "Double Dragon" as Kogo Shuko/Guisman, and in "Hong Kong 97" as Reginald Cameron.

1995: Appeared in the movies "Last Gasp" as Leslie Chase, in "Decoy" as Travis, and in "Zero Tolerance" as Jeff Douglas.

More Trivia
Robert Patrick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Sunday, 4/20/14

    CBS won Easter Sunday in all measures. With no sports lead-in this..

Review: ‘Bad Teacher’ Offers the Perfect Blend of Heart and Humor

    Class is in session! If you’re looking for a fluffy,..

Netflix Announces First Spanish-Language Original Series

    A few days ago Netflix announced they would raise prices..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor