Login or register  
TV

Jack P. Shepherd

Mostly Credited As: Jack P. Shepherd
Birth Name: Jack Peter Shepherd
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jack P. Shepherd


Jack P. Shepherd is 26 years old and was born on January 14, 1988.
He is known for his role as David Platt #2 in the show Coronation Street.
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Leeds, Yorkshire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: David Platt #2 (2000-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gail and Me: 40 Years on Coronation Street (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 

Farewell Tina (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 16, 2013 04x33: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself 
  August 2, 2013 03x233: (Aug/02/2013) As Himself 
  December 16, 2011 02x75: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Coronation St Vs Eastenders 09x10: (May/02/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Corrie vs. Eastenders Special 07x07: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jack P. Shepherd, Jason Gardiner, Sam Nixon 03x03: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  December 20, 2012 25x79: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself 
  May 4, 2010 22x166: (May/04/2010) As Himself 
  January 28, 2008 20x99: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 

The Corrie Years (2011) 
  The Kids 02x04: (Sep/27/2012) As Himself 

The Big Quiz (2011) 
  Coronation Street v Emmerdale 01x01: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 191 01x191: (May/31/2011) As Himself 

The Jeremy Kyle Show (UK) (2005) 
  March 18, 2010 05x119: (Mar/18/2010) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jan/09/2010) As Himself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 164 03x164: (May/08/2009) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 50 03x50: (Nov/17/2008) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 238 02x238: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Nov/15/2008) As Himself (Uncredited), [Special Guest Stars]

Katie And Peter: Unleashed (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 2 12x02: (Sep/04/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 29 10x29: (Oct/26/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack P. Shepherd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..